College News

CCCC announces Continuing Education Medical Programs graduates

Click to enlarge,  CCCC Continuing Education Medical Programs

click image to enlarge ⊗

CCCC Continuing Education Medical Programs

01.17.2018College & CommunityCollege GeneralContinuing EducationGraduations

SANFORD - Approximately 350 students recently earned certificates through Central Carolina Community College's Continuing Education Medical Programs. Graduation was held Dec. 14 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

The graduates, by certificate and county, are:

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician

Chatham County: Isabelle Hernandez, Michelle D. Jordan, Maria A. Marsh, Samantha Jane Stovall.

Cumberland County: Thomas Chantley.

Harnett County: Courtney Smith Bullard, Laura Childers, Alli Madalyn Dunn, Addie Johnson, Darian Kay Locklear, Deshantale McKoy, Lauren Totten.

Lee County: Patricia I. Angulo, Mauricio Correa, Abigail Flores, Kaitlyn M. Simpson.

Orange County: Lakimberal Sherrie Jackson.

Wake County: Yolanda Y. Edwards.

Laboratory Assistant

Cumberland County: Lawrenso D. Swan-Wright, Mildred S. Tompkins.

Lee County: Aasia A. Atkins.

Massage Therapy II

Chatham County: Jenica C. Webster.

Harnett County: Joni R. Attou.

Lee County: Kimcuc T. Michael, Dana M. Staninas, Thuan T. Truong.

Sampson County: Edith Antonio-Solano.

Wake County: Christine Carter, Phaedra Nicole Maina, Eneyda C. Petatan.

Medical Billing and Coding

Chatham County: Michaela Albright, Brenda J. Lavariega, Ida Vanessa Nettles.

Harnett County: Ashley N. Byrd, Miraluna Q. Ellington, Felica M. Godwin, Melissa Hudson, Amanda Pacheco, Carly Patten, Michael E. Rodriguez, Tracey L. Skipper, Stella R. Stiff.

Lee County: Bertha M. Brown, Katrina L. Cox, Loria A. King, Samantha A. Maxwell, Shefali Patel, Toshebia Y. Snipes, Kathleen Ann W. Young.

Moore County: Arlene Ruby.

Wake County: Candida K. Salazar.

Nurse Aide I

Alamance County: Bianca Purgason Womble.

Chatham County: Jose Guadalupe Balderas-Chavez, Haven Barth, Aubrey Beck, Ciarah Bowden, Chelsey Lynn Brooks, Judy Nicole Burnett, Karla I. Camacho Martinez, Jermaine Cheek, Kaitlyn Christman, Maria De Los Angeles Contreras-Gonzalez, Sylvia Alston Crowder, Skylar Edwards, Calan Elkins, Marsha J. Gaddy, Katherine Hamm, Melissa I. Hardy, Tamara Jena Johnson, Whitney Chantel Jones, Sakeena Jordan, Wendy Karina Macedo, Christine Nichole Maness, Brook Elizabeth Mann, Esmeralda Melgar, Meghan Michael, Gracie Mitchell, Kayla Mullins, Ashlee Owens, Cydney Palmer, Martha Yvette Puebla, Amaya Reives, Ashley Caroline Roberson, Liliana Palomeque Rodriguez, Stephanie Sanchez, Dylan Christopher Smith, Jada Nicole Staton, Erin Sugg, Carolina Teran, Barbara J. Thompson, Madison Tucker, Louisa Ukochovwera, Wendy Bacilio Vico, Kayley Walters, Nicole Taylor Wilkinson, Morgan Blake Willett.

Cumberland County: Mary Heather Craft, Andrea Crist, Krystal Nicole Gainey, Cynthia D. Jamison, Donnasha Jamison, Jessica K. Matthews, Amber Nicole McGarvey, Jennifer Riley, Ammy McGuire Scott, Breanna Skipper.

Harnett County: Kristen Alvarado, David J. Atencio, Loretta S.J. Atkins, Wanda Moore Barnett, Amber Birkner, Timothy Bishop, Jada Booker, Daniel Bristow, Serenity Hope Butler, Tammy J. Carpenter, Micah Castaneda, Melissa Cervantes, Amber Cross, Tara L. Crowder, Makayla Davidson, Heather D. Dean, Monica S. Elder-Williams, Harper Fredericks, Jessica Aguilera Fuentes, Virginia E. Glockzin, Dana Marie Griffin, Jessica Lynn Guido, Natalie Harrington, Nitisha T. Harris, Emily Lauren Herman, Amanda Leigh Hill, Samantha Jacobs, Alisha Johnson, Ebony M. Johnson, Sarah Jordan, Angel Kersey, Amanda Keys, Jamie Kingry, Kathy P. Larkin, Pacia Lindsey, Sindy Lopez, Ivan D. Lugo, Jacinto Magadan, Hanna Mallberg, Dena Faye Harper Marsh, Savanna Storm Matthews, Justin Tai McBurney, Sophia McGee, Ciara McKim, Brianna M. McKoy, Brooke McLamb, Grace Danielle McLean, Juana Isela Mejia Mejia, Shelia Paige Metzgar, Talaisha Midy, Gloria A. Milton, Asia Ragine Minter, Melanie A. Morales Olvera, Kaylee L. Morris, Miracle G. Patino, Breanna Potter, Monica La'shala Purcell, Miriam Ramirez Villagomez, Veltrina Speed Ray, Tamara L. Reed, Sidney Roberts, Donna F. Rouse, Jordi Christian Sancho Jr., Peggy Schoeller, MaEloisa A. Singo, Sharneace E.S. Stewart, Christy Stuchel, Ceneca L. Surles, Fredericka Shantal Thompson, Mamba Lisa M. Tiote, Charita Nicole Williams, Skylynn Williamson, Morgan Marie Williford.

Johnston County: Sarah Elizabeth Grace Harrison, Anallely Macias-Pizana.

Lee County: Enna Siomara Alvarez, Shelia Atwater Munn, Skylan Brady, Kennedy Clayton, Megan Gray Cockman, Jennnifer T. Coggins, Aishja Rachguel Dancy, Crystal Lee Dehart, Julio Delangel Jr., Emma Ferguson, Catherine Fish, Christina R. Furr, Margaret Gietzen, Valerie C. Godfrey, Erica Lynette Hart, Julie N. Jacobs, Janice R. Jett, Kendra L. Jones, Jessica L. Kennington, Maggie Knuth, Jennifer Larson, Johnathan Legg, Harley Lewis, Angelina Nicolasa Longoria, JeaniJo Love, Christen M. Lynch, Melissa Diana Maldonado, Porche' A. Martin, Cindy Ruby Martinez, Araceli Meza Zavala, Crystal Miller, Kelly Leigh Moore, Aderonke Oloruntoba, Lillian Noel Peele, Janeliz Polanco, Lynett W. Seagroves, Tonya Yvette Sheppard, Dakota Van Cleave.

Montgomery County: Katera R. Hazelwood.

Moore County: Hana Bornhorst, Jordan Brown, Marie Butterworth, Lexi Victoria Deal, Ashley Deleon, Charlotte June Holder, Catherine Leslie Holder.

Orange County: Lakimberal Jackson.

Randolph County: Emillie Michelle Brown, Patti Elizabeth Jordan, Mirna Elizabeth Perez.

Sampson County: Rene' Henry Hardison, Marleen C. Smith.

Wake County: Taylor A. Blanchard, Ma'Lissa Carroll, Sarah Kathleen Crilly, Gissel Hernandez, Jasmine Monic Jacobs, Taylor A. Lawrence, Ashley Martin, Jakayla A. McLendon, Deanna Lynn Meola, Ifeoma Chinwe Okpara, Laura E. Soto, Gloria S. Spivey, Rachel Thompson, Brenda Whipple, Daziah Yarborough.

Warren County: Caitlin Ranee' Conn.

Nurse Aide II

Alamance County: Eli Long.

Chatham County: Kaitlyn Christman, Wei Shen, Nicole Taylor Wilkinson.

Lee County: Katherine Daniels, Jessica Kennington, Lasonya Murphy.

Orange County: Lakimberal Jackson, Kimberly Jones.

Pharmacy Technician

Chatham County: Elizabeth Godina, Whitney Howerton, Ana Isabel Murillo, Maria Inocente Manuel Ocampo, Camen O'Hara, Danielle Nicole Sanchez, Ana Nicole Franco Sanchez, Caitlin G. Smith, Janice Nicole Wall, Courtney Wilson, Jessica Zeledon.

Harnett County: Shylena Faye Bair, Lauren Mackenzie Clark, Kristian Marie Davila, Abigail Gendron, Samyra Mitchell, Ava Denean Spruiell, Brittany Shaunte' Swann, Karina Renee Turner.

Hoke County: Dementria Nicole Blue.

Lee County: Addonus Frazier, Sharese Harrington, Casey D. Lanier, Shaquea McCutchen, Kendra Jeanne Miller, Shalonda Neal, Lakeshia Patrice Ophelia Wilson.

Moore County: Lashonda Dockery.

Randolph County: Cedric Cassady.

Wake County: Tamika Shea Patterson.

Phlebotomy Technician

Alamance County: Olivia C. King, Kimberly Shoffner.

Chatham County: Tori Alston, Brandy Beaver, Marquasa Blakney, Destiny Bryant, Caitlin Cade, Jessica Catalan-Villegas, Suzanne Elmore, Sarah Hess, Brandy Josey, Maria Marsh, Hannah Moore, Erica Aphia Payne, Elaina Ramirez.

Cumberland County: Desiree A. Covington, Latarshia Keels, Kristen Renee McMillion, Ammy McGuire Scott.

Guilford County: Natasha Y. Jones.

Harnett County: Taylor N. Barefoot, Madison Halley Bayer, Brandy M. Boylan, DeAngela Brown, Vena V. Campbell, Tatum Cornelisse, Laura Childers, Shannon E. Davis, Cynthia Alvarez Galarza, Emilia Ayala Garcia, Esbeyri Vivas Garcia, Nickeya S. Gunn, Maryssa Jackson, Nicole A. Jackson, Efrain Jimenez, Jessica L. Johnson, Tina R. Johnson, Devin T. Kelly, Stefany Renee Knight, Diamond Miko Lindsey, Charity A. McLean, Katherine Murphree, Megan Elisabeth Muse, Brenda Leny Gama Pineda, Kelsey M. Pondo, Kristin Jannette Rivera, Alexandra Torres Rodriguez, Kiley Nichole Woods.

Hoke County: Shakera La'tease Dawson.

Johnston County: Lydia McLamb.

Lee County: Jessica Fuentes Aguilera, Summer Kalin Barrentine, Amanda Louise Cisneros, Kayla Elizabeth Coleman, Gerylisse DeJesus Vicente, Kristen M. Douglas, Maraline Ferris, Fatima Y. Palacios Garcia, Destiny Brooke Godfrey, Johnice Shantae McLean, Hannah Mendoza, Jeremy Miller, Tammy Morales, Robbie Orlowski, Michael James Ramey, Brittany Andrea Scharron Scott, Amber Dawn Thomas, Chelsea Nicole Trolio, Kyara Tysor, Marsha G. Unverferth, Ni-Queja Williams-Oliver.

Lenoir County: Grecia Ayala Sevilla.

Moore County: Casey Marie Blalock, Brianna L. Corder, Vanessa Elliott Kelly.

Randolph County: Demetria Shoffner.

Richmond County: Sema L. Krishna.

Sampson County: Rebekah Sulay Castillo.

Wake County: Rosa M. Callicoat, Jacqueline Chance, Cheylyn Dowell, Briauna R. Ezuma, Maryssa Dianne Kerns, Tessa Kincaid, Timothy Edward Newton.

Warren County: Caitlin R. Conn.

South Carolina: Laquasia Fields.

Physical Therapy Aide

Chatham County: Laura Turner.

Harnett County: Jennifer Bowler, Josefina Fuentes, Jennifer M. Reeves, Jami Barefoot Stephenson, Maronda Lashawn Williams.

Sleep Disorders Technologist

Durham County: Jennifer Mcclay, Jennifer Medlyn, Bobbie N. Pretty, Hannah Sullivan.

Guilford County: Shakeela Khan.