College News

CCCC announces Continuing Education Medical Programs graduates

05.31.2017College & CommunityCollege GeneralStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - More than 290 students recently earned certificates through Central Carolina Community College's Division of Economic and Community Development Continuing Education Medical Programs. Graduation was held May 25 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

The graduates, by county and certificate, are:

Anson County

Nurse Aide I
Hyla E. Campbell.

Chatham County

Central Sterile Processing
Zenaida Romo Gutierrez.

Nurse Aide I
Danielle Monique Adams, Thomas Alston, Jaleisa Shanese Benson, Alyssa Paige Binkley, Kailaan Scott Carter, Jaqueline Gaytan Cornejo, Brittney Creamer, Jasmine Dominguez, Tiffany Monique Foxx, Cindy Nyarko Frimpong, Janell Gibbs, Bridget Shante Holzendorf, Jessica Kleboe, Stacy Elizabeth Krombach, Diana Lopez, Darryl J. Mark Jr., Emily Martinez, Christy Lee McGuire, Cole Mohr, Tayler Moncus, Desmond Smith, Montina Snipes-Armstrong, Lisa Marie Wall.

Nurse Aide II
Sarah Hess, Anastasia Holub, Lisa Marie Wall.

Pharmacy Technician
Yessenia Ortiz Alarcon, Brandi Ni'Cole East, Jenny Yamilx Flores, Irma Lee Gonzalez, Sandra Tavares Herrera, Shannon Earl Holt, Sarahi Monter-Pacheco, Lucy Nava, Alexis June Quinn, Guadalupe Rodriguez-Miranda, Wendi F. Perez Sanchez, Lina M. Navarro Ugarte, Laura G. Vazquez-Araiza, Melida Paola Sandoval Veliz.

Phlebotomy Technician
Jennifer Banks, Kyra Johnson, Kimberly Dawn Phillips, Rosemary Puente, Tiara Pugh, Laura Broaddus Roman, Caleb Sirry, Kieran Wall.

Physical Therapy Aide
Brittany Mann, Kaitlyn Wheeler.

Cumberland County

Nurse Aide I
Victoria Caitlyn Darnell, Cameron S. Fulmore, Natalie E. Horn, Latarshia Michelle Ida Keels, Sheila Spivey, Amanda D. Stephens.

Nurse Aide II
Margarita Denice Hawkins, Stacey Reyesmejia.

Pharmacy Technician
Evana Yaoch Scott.

Phlebotomy Technician
Dezmond A. Harper, Katherine D. Livingston, Simone Denise Robinson, Kuirsten Inez Simmons.

Physical Therapy Aide
Britni Shirley.

Durham County

Nurse Aide II
Shriee Ebony Joy Campbell, Sherri Lynn Toland.

Sleep Disorder Technician
Francis Tuason Baylon, Laura Ferrell, Tamara Wilcox-Curtis.

Forsyth County

Phlebotomy Technician
Jocelyn M. Culbreath.

Sleep Disorder Technician
Denisha Hampton.

Guilford County

Central Sterile Processing
Ta'Laya Baldwin.

Halifax County

Nurse Aide I
Summer M. Shives.

Harnett County

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician
Cammie Hayes, Ivan Hernandez Chavez, Samantha Njegovan, Stacey Lynn Raymond, Andrea Miranda Rojas, Susan D. Starling, Sherry Thomas, Tameka Johnson Walker.

Nurse Aide I
Ashley Danielle Adkins, Sherrie Lynn Alford, Sarah Amarell, Summer Anderson, Kayla Brooke Baker, Amina Behili, Jessica Bowles, DeAngela Brown, Courtney Smith Bullard, Anita Bunn, Jaqueline Calderon, Danielle Brianna Carlson, Andrea Isabel Castellanos, Kayla Elizabeth Davis, Nyasia Davis, Demetrice Denning, Charles Mitchell Reed Dennis, Kristen Michelle Ellis, Petra Dominquez Garrido, Tanya Gautier, Abigail R. Gendron, Victoria Meachelle Hagan, Amanda B. Hewitt, Daisy Huerta, Miranda Leigh Isaac, Maria Jimenez, Reagan Celeste Johnson, Adarshery Lopez, Samantha Nicole Lucier, Reyna Mandragon, Timothy Tyre McClain, Destiny Grace McClain, Dasia McDowell, Kathryn McIlmurray, Lashonda McLain, Tammy McNeill, Tahanni McNeill, Joshua D. McSwain, Juana Mijia, Kelly B. Morris, Rhianna Mullinax, Yesenia S. Olivares, Allison Osborn, Victoria Pedro Pascual, Kayleigh Repar, Emma Claire Shewmaker, Audrey M. Smith, Asia Spence, Kayla Renae Thorpe, Amy Ward, Sabrina Irene Webb, Audrey H. White, Elizabeth Williams, Gregory Williams.

Nurse Aide II
Joyce Renee' Allen, Sheila R. Smith, Marilu Vivas Valente.

Pharmacy Technician
Kasey Beasley, LaKeisha Chestnut, Bianca Crump, Karla Octavia Elliott, Cheyenne Devin Ellsworth, Kristi Guzman, Tangela Morris, Shaneka Walden.

Phlebotomy Technician
Jacqueline Jeanette Booth, Towana La-chelle Burch, Jessica Crabtree, Rachel DeLanney, Mikal Eguia-Cedillo, Alexis Nicole Jackson, Melissa Rae Jernigan, Teresa Faye Martin, Shennia McKoy, Markita McLean, Rebecca Miller, Keri Prince, Stephanie Ann Roberts, Deidra J. Sanders, Niya Denise Stepney, Connie Thompson, Caitlin Denise Wade.

Physical Therapy Aide
Brittany T. Campbell, ShaQuandra Yvette McNeill, Dallas Jean Strickland, ShaRhonda Webster.

Hoke County

Nurse Aide I
Shakera La'tease Dawson.

Johnston County

Nurse Aide I
Karson Lee Byrd, Robin Robichaud, Taylor D. Wilkins.

Lee County

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician
Brock Atwood, Jean T. Matthews, Javier Serna.

Nurse Aide I
Kayla P. Alston, Alexander Ayala, Ashley Nicole Baker, Rico Issiah Beasley-Mungin, Lauren E. Brown, Ashley Cameron, Morgan Cates, Mahayla A. Coomer, Brittanica L. Feaster, Courtney Fike, Claire C. Gilchrist, Mary A. Goldberger, Richard Lee Hardy, Alexis Alicia Harris, Makayla C. Hilliard, Amber M. Johnson, Charlene Lee, Dunia Jacqueline Lopez Garcia, Patricia Ann Lovett, Brook Lovette, Ana V. Machuca, Kalyn E. Mangum, Marla Mendiguren, Stacey Mueller, Esperanza Ordonez, Mackenzie Nicole Overton, Megan Marie Overton, Vivian Diane Prince, Hannah Reynolds, Thomas Robison, Ashlin Ciana Samayoa, Jacqueline M. Sanders, Christopher Shaw, Angel Sheffield, Hannah Simmons, Leslie A. Soto, Elizabeth Brook Spear, Rosezetta M. Steadman, Josephina Marie Taylor, Diane Marie Travis, Estela D. Walker, Taylor J. Wells-Tucker, Courthey Brooks Wicker, Morgan Marie Williams, Tessa J. Wilson.

Nurse Aide II
Lenora Layond Barrett, Crystal LaShawnda Hawkins, Linda C. Jackson.

Pharmacy Technician
Nicholas Johnson, Erik Draven LaMothe, Andria McLamb.

Phlebotomy Technician
Samantha Brockney, Kiana S. Cherry, Caitlin Davis, April Fox, Scarlett Gerami, Chelsia Hall, Sabrina Inman, Mary Grace Lawrence, Stephanie Le, Rhonda Dianne Lloyd, Breanna Dawn Lloyd, Mireya Mireles, Sonya Bolin Rowland, Ashton Suddarth, Dillon William Lester Teel, Nisjah Jueanice Tillman, Danielle Paige Watson, Shakita Worthy.

Physical Therapy Aide
Tonya Y. Sheppard.

Mecklenburg County

Nurse Aide I
Kyah M. Elmore.

Moore County

Nurse Aide I
Erika Bell, Kiley Demello, Rocio A. Smith.

Nurse Aide II
Lauren Mercer.

Pharmacy Technician
Toni Johnson, Niesha N. Watkins.

Phlebotomy Technician
Morgan C. Groff, Tori McClellan, Brittany Diora Moser, Carly N. Sadler.

Nash County

Phlebotomy Technician
Quajalean Shantae' Leake.

Orange County

Nurse Aide II
Lingyan Wang.

Phlebotomy Technician
Katherine Benavides.

Randolph County

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician
Juli Anne McCulloch.

Central Sterile Processing
Kelli Reid York.

Nurse Aide I
Jamie Aleshire, Addie M. Campbell, Doris L. Kidd, Erica Sade' King.

Nurse Aide II
Kimberly Williams.

Phlebotomy Technician
Patricia M. Nellums.

Rockingham County

Nurse Aide I
Ariel L. Bozeman.

Sampson County

Nurse Aide I
Kayla Marie Kopta.

Pharmacy Technician
Jordan P. Peters, Rachael Reece, Crystal Capps Stone.

Phlebotomy Technician
Sabrina Nigel Oates, Angelica Wood.

Sumter County

Pharmacy Technician
Virginia Jeffries.

Wake County

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician
Tawanda D. Baker, Yolonda Yvette Edwards.

Nurse Aide I
Ayman Abu-Hammad, Savanah Frye, Danielle Lekesha Kizer, Allie M. Mitchell, Evelia Simmons, Amanda Lee Smithey.

Pharmacy Technician
Derek Matthews, Adreanna Taylor.

Phlebotomy Technician
Taylor Rae Lawrence, Kelly Lockhart, Deanna Lynn Meola.

Physical Therapy Aide
Mayra N. Villalon Rodriguez.