College News

Medical Programs Graduation Dec. 12 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center

12.17.2013College & CommunityCollege GeneralGraduationsStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - Central Carolina Community College's Continuing Education Department held its Medical Programs Graduation Dec. 12 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

A total of 453 certificates were earned by the graduates, with some earning more than one. The graduates are listed by county of residence and certificate. An asterisk (*) before the name indicates that the graduate also earned a North Carolina Career Readiness Certificate.

Chatham County

EKG Monitor Technician - Crystina Geiswite, Stephanie Lane, Kandice Pilson, and Laura Turner.

EKG Technician - Crystina Geiswite, Kandice Pilson and *Tameika Watson.

Electronic Health Records Specialist - Courtney Ackerman, Sue Jordan and Autumn Overby.

Healthcare Billing and Coding - *Marbella Nava and *Maureen Scanlon Hangland.

Mental Health Technician - Francine McNeill, Roshonda Peoples, and Cristy Womack.

Nurse Aide I- Sarah Baker, Julia Baker, Kineta Barrera, Lizbeth Benitez Ortiz, Shaleetha Benjamin, Priscilla Brooks, Danna Brown, *Gail Bryant, Debrah Chriscoe, Natalie Chubbs, Joyce Constance, Jennifer Cordaro, Jazzie Dark, *Tasha Dickerson, Tiffany Dorsett-Pugh, Luz Farfan Munoz, Alisha Farina, *Abigail Fernandez Bello, Ashton Fields, Jill Galster, Teresa Harrington, Sheila Harris, Francisca Hernandez, Katlyn Holbrook, Shantell Kimes, Lorena Lopez-Merida, Jessica Lytton, Cristina Miller, Monique Milliken, Morgan Mitchell, Brandy Morrison, Cadence Muehlbach Meadows, Maria Ocampo, Margaret Oldham, Wendi Perez Sanchez, Leslie Phillips, Kandice Pilson, *Nan Poletta, *Renee Robinson, Guadalupe Rodriguez, Amber Scott, *Kendall Seagroves, Lara Sherwin, Kendall Shetter, Alice Singletary, *LaShonda Smith, Rita Snipes, Brittany Snow Davis, Senora Uptmor, Tracy White, Louise Williams, *Tonia Wiseman, Heather Wood, Krista Nance, and Diana Tolentino-Perez.

Nurse Aide II - Maria Alvarez Martinez and Lisa Dietrich Perry.

Pharmacy Technician - Keona Alston, Kara Beal, Dyan Brown, Mary Cleland, Tiffany Foushee, *Teresa Fox, *Samantha Gannon, *Sidelia Garcia, Megan Gaudio, Kathn Gilbert, Joyce Goldston, Liandro Gordiano, Jessica Lucas, *Brittany Moody, Kandice Pilson, *Patricia Ramirez, and Loriann Shelton.

Phlebotomy Technology - Trevor Dean.

Sleep Disorders Technician - Ernestine Bangura and Patricia Daniels.

Harnett County

Central Sterile Processing Technician - Sherri Martin and Jotonia McLean.

EKG Monitor Technician - Tammy Huante, Karie Mathis and *Rosetta Whack-Coleman.

EKG Technician - Rusty Craft, Karen Walton Stephenson, Jennifer Boggs, Kaitlyn Duty, Amanda Pancheco, and Teresa Watts.

Healthcare Billing and Coding - Kyra Adams Davis, Tressa McLean and Stephen Saunders.

Nurse Aide I - Kristin Adams, Alejandra Aguilar-Fraire, Kristin Ainsworth, Ashley Alderson, Christy Allen, Sintia Aparicio, Lisa Atkins, Fredericka Berryman, Shelby Bloxsom, *Wendy Butler, Alec Carroll, Amy Carter, Amanda Clack, Casandra Colon, Sheronda Davis, Regina Davis, Quamesia Drummond, Amanda Embert, Diamond Felder, Felicia Floyd, Cody Foley, Natalie Freeman, Anais Fuentes, Tiffany Gilbert, Karla Gonzalez Romero, *Ashley Green, Jennifer Hairr, Katherine Jensen Hayes, Arelys Hernandez Diaz, Kristin Jacobs, Cassandra Johnson, Nikki Johnson, Rashena Judd, Patricia Kerins, Nora Labra, Angelique LaMothe, Briana Lee, Artelia Livingston, Asalia Lopez, Halley Lucas, Delicia Lynch, Amber MacNeil, Charlene Manchen, Tori Matthews, Desiree McCormick, J. Michael McCosley, Christina McIntyre, Shauntel McKoy, Bethea Tocora McNeill, India McNeill, Dakota Mock, Kristy Morrison, Barbara Mosley, Jacqueline Gonzalez, Requel Navarro, Gabriell Norman, Misti Norris, Mary Parker, Jessica Phillips;

Also, Crystal Reaves, Nakaya Reed, Katelyn Reid, Rebecca Reyes, Tiffany Robinson, Mickala Robles, Chassiti Rogers, Jessica Rushing, Marsha Rushing, Lynda Saraza, Samantha Schreckengost, Kristie Shaw, Shakia Monet Skinner, Rhonda Smith, Dabresha Spears, Mikayla Spivey, Amber Steele, Maggie Stewart, Samantha Stewart, Tailer Strickland, Ariel Surmont, Eric Thomas, Vera Thornton, Lucia Vallejo, Emily Vanderhoof, Nancy Vender, Taylor Vuncannon, Stephanie Williams, William Wilson, Melissa Winters, Ashley Woerner, Tiki-Michelle Wynn, Zenia Yeslin Zalavarria, and Natausha York.

Nurse Aide II - Pamela Coats, Amanda Corum, Kiyanna Greinke, *Cascie Mulder, Howard Piekarz, Jennifer Piekarz, *Frances Putnam, Edward Roberts, and Gina Taylor.

Pharmacy Technician - Joyce Allen, Brittany Armstrong, Jordon Chance, *Antonio Clark, Lauren Davis, Maria Dividu, Ruby Guzman, Amanda Jones, Christy Kennedy, Kristen Koerner, *Michelle MacDonald, Brianna McCormick, Fredrika McCrae, Shalaunda McLean, Felicia Merchison, Theresa Navata, Emily Parda, Alisha Patterson, Janel Pryor, Kenneth Reynolds, Rikki Reynolds, Terry Rine, Jennifer Sequin, Morgan Tanner, Chelsey Thomas, Edwin Torres, Patience Kay Wallen, Monique Wiley, *Morgon Williams, *Erika Woodard, and Nicole Yoshimi.

Phlebotomy Technician - Sherri Guinn, Chandra Harris, Shanique Judd, Jamece Ashley Maddox, Jeanne Mullins, Kaitlyn Munch, Kristine Rivera Soto, Angela Walden, and Teresa Watts.

Lee County

Central Sterile Processing Technician - Megan Bodily.

EKG Monitor Technician - Joellen Brosky Lind, Molly Cotham, *Katrina Cox, Christina McDonald, *Susan McGehee, Vickie McLeod, Judith Pipher, and Tina Sadlick.

EKG Technician - Brittney Caulder, Kristen Thomas, *Katrina Cox, Yenina Heck, *Paula Hegenheiser Works, Kathee Liberto, Joellen Lind, Judith Pipher, Alejandrina Rivera, Lisa Schall, Anabel Sta Ana, Danielle Tribell, Joan Whitt, and Kathleen Young.

Electronic Health Records Specialist- Diane Del Palazzo.

Healthcare Billing and Coding - Kay Martindale Wilkins and Nicole Wise.

Nurse Aide I - Noemi Arias,*Brittany Bethea, *Tenaja Bey, Diana Cashion Rhodes, Samantha Christie, Lisa Comer, *Katrina Cox, Tammy Cruz, Dixie Diesfeld, Haley Dorman, Regina Gallagher, Denise Garcia, Alexandra Giraldo, Simona Grier, Catalina Guerrero, Christina Hanby, Donecia Hart, Heather Herring, Paula Hill, Scott Holmes, Ashley Iceman, *Antoinette Jackson, Jessie Jamerson, Rachel Jaynes, Paula Johns, Adair Landy, Shannon Lee, Nereyda Llamas Chavez, Antonia Lopez Pelagio, Fatina Martin, Allison Martinez, Lilia Martinez Sanchez, *Susan McGehee, Jacqueline McKoy, Krystal Moats, Crystal Monroe, Jacsiry Morales, Samantha Murchison, Sarah Nielsen, Cathy Pender, Judith Pipher, Angela Quotisha Page, Jennifer Ramierz, Kimberly Rosser, Brittany Smith, Herbert Solis, Amber Tillman, Aaron Travers, Annise Upchurch, Daici Villalba, Mykira Ward, Dana Warren, Susan Wheeler Robinson, Kelcey White, Brittany Womack, and, Kieran Ziegler.

Nurse Aide II - Guadalupe Alduvin, *Jessica Howard, Linda Johnson, *Sarah Ashley Myre, and Rhenda Redman.

Pharmacy Technician - Kayla Buchanan, *Yesenia De Santiago, Brittney Grubb, Donecia Hart, Tonette Hill, Brittany Marks, Nancy Martinez Santiago, Anna Nelson, Monica Searles, Makayla Smith, Ana Soriano, Brittany Wells Kirk, McKayla Jordan Wilkie, and Katasha Lashure Woods.

Phlebotomy Technician - Shelia Beck, Dominique Berryman, Jamie Britt, Chantay Deal, Pedro Gaytan, *Victoria Sierra Headen, *Paula Hegenheiser Works, Stephany Lopez-Moreno, Osiris Montanez, Mariah Moore, Ariel Sibbett, Kimberly Stone, Lauren Totten, and Emily Womble Griffin.

Moore County

Nurse Aide II - Shawn Berry and Cheryl Manker.

Pharmacy Technician - Samantha Leake.

Phlebotomy Technician - Tiffany Brazie.

Sleep Disorders Technician - Erikka Emmons.

Alamance County

Nurse Aide I - Jessica Kennedy.

Burke County

Nurse Aide I - Adolfo Perez Ortiz.

Cumberland County

EKG Technician - Miranda Lucas.

Nurse Aide I - Eva Cook, Kenya Fennell, Cierra Fillyaw, Taylor Dominick Judge, and, Eddie Respess.

Nurse Aide II - Christine Duffy, Mihesha Moore Goodall, and *Amanda Rea.

Pharmacy Technician - Nirva Berlus, Lakicha Bratcher, Stephanie Florido, and Kandy Hall.

Phlebotomy Technician - Stephanie Crosby, Gwendolyn Hair and Felicia Willis.

Duplin County

Healthcare Billing and Coding - *Rhonda Brewington.

Durham County

EKG Technician - Mirielle Sta Ana.

Nurse Aide I - Sabrina Miller .

Guilford County

Sleep Disorders Technician - Mfon Eshiet, Mercy Kakhu, Benjamin Obi-Rapu, and Zina Staley.

Johnston County

Nurse Aide I - Veronica Benjamin, Jacob Egen, Cheryl Johnson, Briana McGee, Luis Salazar Alonso, and Chelsea Edwards.

Pharmacy Technician - Morgan Sequin.

Phlebotomy Technician - Stephanie Copper.

Orange County

Nurse Aide I - Kimberly Carter and Kelsey Harvey.

Phlebotomy Technician - Shinetta Robinson.

Randolph County

Nurse Aide I - Christie Boykins, Martha Conrad, Julie Cox, Amber Craven, Nancy Fry, Brittany VanHorn, Heather VanHorn, and Ashley Watson.

Pharmacy Technician - Joann Kirkman and Chudni Moser.

Phlebotomy Technician - *Brittany Garrett, Rhonda McMasters, Rebecca Overman and *Bridgett Smith.

Richmond County

Phlebotomy Technician - Charlessa Brown.

Robeson County

Pharmacy Technician - Shayla Robinson.

Phlebotomy Technician - Janice Bailey.

Sampson County

Nurse Aide I - Jennifer Blackmon, Kellie Blackmon, Noelia Deciga Lopez, Ashton Goodman, Larry Pitts, Yelitza Rogel Benitez, and Alice Stinney.

Pharmacy Technician - Martin Ruiz.

Wake County

Nurse Aide I - Nicole Brooke, Carroll Scott, Christopher Olivia, Gracia Ruiz, Katherine Horton, Joshua Lankford, Elda Melendez, Polycarp Omollo, Rahil Patel, and Charles Zakaria.

Phlebotomy Technician - Allison Davis, Nancy Martinez, and Joseph Robertson.

Sleep Disorders Technician - Lewis Ndungu.

Pharmacy Technician - Heather Hodges Brim.

Sumter County, S.C.

EKG Technician - Sharon Melvin.