College News

CCCC students attain President’s and Dean’s lists

06.21.2010Students/Graduates

SANFORD — Central Carolina Community College announces thatrnthe following students were named to the President’s List and Dean’s List forrnthe Spring 2010 semester.

Students named to the President’srnList received A’s in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semesterrnhours, and received no incomplete grades. Students named to the Dean’s Listrnearned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the term, were registered forrnat least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had nornincomplete grades.

PRESIDENT’S LIST 

CaswellCounty

Dawn Oliver. 

Catawba — GlennrnDrum.

 

Chatham County

Linda Brown, Clarence Frazier, Steven Beard, Lisa Powers,rnTiffany Holloman, Anthony Russell, Priscilla Martin, Deborah Clark, KathiernFoushee, Forrest Greenslade, Colleen Kendrick, Nancy Leaver, Forrest Cooper,rnWilliam Wyatt, Kristen Stewart, Lora Bradley, Derek Grimes, Darren Powers,rnMichael Wilson, Hayes Simpson, John Bair, Laura Turner, Christian Smith,rnStephen Boyte, Bentley Frazier, Elizabeth Crosby, Bhavnisha Parekh, MonisharnClark, Cory White, and Jamie Culberson. 

Cumberland County

Wanda McNair, Edgar Meza Melendez, Andrea Johnson, and KaseyrnRichey.

DurhamCounty

Elizabeth Newman. 

Harnett County

Amy Croom, Wendy Champion, Kimberley Kolosky, Joseph Penny,rnWhitney Mannise, Shirley Rijkse, Rebecca Kinsman, Kasey Howe, James Flynn,rnCheryl Reynolds, Jessica Thomas, Danielle Wright, Charlon Wright, KimberlyrnMarshburn, Danny Thornton, Denise Baker, Megan Tilghman, Kathie Smith, DaniellernWood, Winford Stephens, Dana Stone, Dana Neumann, Jamie Yeatman, Kalyn Norris,rnSherri Addison, Megan Bass, Keith McDougald, Lynn Joyner, Tena Glover, LeahrnHamilton, Lonnie Coats, Jessica Moseley, Malcolm Murchison, Cynthia McEachin,rnRuby Gaines, Arionne Hicks, Petrina McLean, Raymond Wood, Mary Jones, SarahrnBrundige, Teresa Butler, David Olive, Nicholas Wicker, Judy Sisak, JanicernCampbell, Greg Crowson, Amanda Coats, and Harold Person. 

Johnston County

Brynne  Lee,rnGordon Heckman, Sean O’Brien, and Angela Honeycutt. 

Lee County

Mary Holt, Nikki Johnson, Janelle Parker, Vernon Tolliver,rnHeather Fawcett, Tommy Bridges Jr., James Dowd, Timothy Summerlin, YolandarnWomble, Ariel Hickerson, Rosa Olguin, James Woodell, Cecilia Smith, KevinrnBruton, Angelina Morales, Kristin Ainsworth, Jemima Boncales, Jody Scales,rnHazel Headen, Amber Patterson, Dawn Quist, Miguel Ramirez Rodas, Sharon Brewer,rnStacey Ritter, Joyce Welch, Nick Carraway, Nathaniel Newell, Edith Newby,rnKenneth Clay, Roy McVey, Ann Shaw, Samantha Amerson, Crystal Wall, JamesrnMcNeill, Lynn Worrell, Raul Zamora Duprey, Aleyda Andino, Summer Marshburn,rnLisa Bishop, Jonathan Colonroche, Kimberly Castillo, Jacob Cowfer, PaolarnFernandez, Nancy Urias, Jezreel Winley, Iliana Andres-Hernandez, NicholasrnEckley, Matthew Wilkins, Barbara Lake, Ashley Gunter, Erick Andino, Binna Lee,rnRebekah Brewer, Geneva Garrett, Lisa Smith, Sondra Livingston, Robert Jones,  Jacob Newton, Bobby Phillips, Jay Locklear,rnKenneth Laughinghouse, Emily Smith, Andrea Morgan-Littrell, Rebekah Crane,rnWilliam Palme, Victoria Sellers, Michele Harrington, Christie Walker, DarrellrnSapp, Quintin Burnet Loretta Barefoot, and Sheila Coffer.

Moore County

Christopher McNeill, Charity Chatman, Christina Hankins,rnAnthony Rackley, Toni Stutts, Shelby Parrott, Lacey Fachan, Mark Joas,rnKatherine Aisenbrey, and Valerie Ryan.

Orange County

Donna Hoyt, Heather Barrett, Lindsay Perry, and DeborahrnWalker.

Randolph County

Sandra Goldston, Bradley Chriscoe, and Debbie Elmore.

Robeson County

Laura Laskey.

Sampson

Christopher Reichenberg.

Wake County

Hunter Roberts, Lisa Hanmann, Michael Lunsford, NicolernHaddock, and James Marsh.

 

 DEAN’S LIST

 Chatham County

Jennifer Finnan, Henry Ferguson, Derek Andrews, MichaelrnManuel, Lara Little, Jean Adams, Blaine Emch, Lauren Brock, Kelvin Puckett,rnRonald Willett, Melissa Lassiter, Jeremy Rushlow, Judith Ellis, JessiernLorbacher, Ronnie Miller, Rodney Emery, Tina Wickline, Della Waite, JeremyrnTimmons, Robby Degraffenreidt, Courtney Coulon, Fuschia Haber, Stephen Vitaro,rnAmanda Collins, Brittany Harris, Annie Hackney, Michael McCurdy, MichellernOliver, Joel Nettles, Jared Baswell, Rachel Weeks, Sarina Dark, Joseph Foushee,rnBarry Turner, Helen Paradis, Sylvia White, Richard Bogart,Carolyn Wright, DylanrnBranson, Jennifer O’Brien, Tonyia Adcock, Christopher Lineberry, Raul Garcia,rnCourtney Bryant, Todd Morand, Reva Cranford, Sallie Ferguson, and NorarnStallings.

Cumberland County

Andrew Kudlak, Jose Texidor Salcedo, Joy Pitts, BaileyrnStephenson, Eddie Green, Nichole Jackson, Amanda Palmer, and Kimberly Swank.

Guilford County

Leila Wolfrum and Dorothy Rawleigh.

Harnett County

Mary Upchurch, Patricia Price, Kelly Curtin, Billy Sanders,rnDedralynn Dingle, Allison Hobbs, Ashley Pova, Brandi Brown, Jessica Taylor,rnGabrielle Jones, Jeffrey Cook, Nathaniel Massey, Shawn Dunlap, BrittneyrnSchlenz, Barbara Williams, Keith Mangus, Keith Blocker, Robert Ziemke, RubenrnGil, Jason Flowers, Michael Penny, Christopher Jackson, Richard Haire, MaryrnCarter, Chondrika McKoy, Diane McKoy, Mary McCorquodale, Ralyn McDougald,rnEdwina Mckoy, Brandon Melvin, Lanite McDougald, Michael Kyatt, Maria Hernandez,rnBarbara Yanke, Spencer Knight Kipling, Annie Patterson, John McNeill, ChristopherrnTaylor, Casey Hobbs, Shelton Horton, Lauren Busch, Amy Jones, Kimberly Cameron,rnJontaya Turner, Lauren Byrd, Grace Rawls, Bridgitte Williams, Varonda Strouth,rnRobert Stokes, April Rogers, Joel Norris, Alysia McNeill, Jeffrey Cannady,rnSandy Graham, April Leblanc, Kimberly Lankford, Courtney Kappel, PatrickrnGietzen, and Nicole Fratzke

Johnston County

Ambyr Boshart.

Lee County

Victor Ingram, Amanda Barnes, Jerry Williams, Wendy Flores,rnJennifer Thompson, Madalina Ignat, Samuel Harris, Adrienne Kamffer, DavidrnCaddick, David Ross, John Lewis, Greg Keifer, Belinda Whitaker, Marvin KeyernJr., Amanda Hutchins, Matthew Chapman, Joshua Weldon, Haley Judd, Lelah Baker,rnJustin Howard, Darryl Thompson, Chad Norris, Thomas Stanifer, Dana Coats,rnRachel Lawson, Paula Bullard, Lisa Leslie, Johnathan Johnson, ChristopherrnPalme, Jennifer Boyce, Brendalyn Blackmon, Tammy Sexton, Robert Bridges, WendyrnBlack, Justin Creed, Caroline Griffith, Melvin Smith, Aaron Smith, ShakeenarnBranch, Robyn Ellis, Robert Cain, Christina Murray, Stephanie Newby, JohnrnMurchison, Christopher Williams, Laura Rogers, Genesis Perdomo, Ana Ximil, JohnrnLeek, Kimberly Neiss, Wesley Crosby, Brittany Hunt, Kim Autry, Andrew Wells,rnAmy Weidner, Shakeel Harris, Henry Newby, Monique Pardo, Christie Lieberman,rnJames Thomas, Brandon Hill, Alfredo Garcia, Wilfredo Walker, Phillip Thompson,rnErin Hawksby, Amie Robertson, Robert McGehee, Jeffrey Rosser, Jacob Reece,rnHeather Hockenberry, Eric Rogers, Theresa Gietzen, Brianne Kelly, Ana Frausto,rnShania Zastrow, Eric Tant, Devin Gaster, Samantha Taylor, Courtney Cullen,rnNakayla Cole, Lynn-Lee Ammons, Luke Pardue, Amanda Carter, Logan Davis, MichaelrnFarrell, Michael Bradshaw, Nicole Turner, Robert Baxley, and Timothy Leak.

Mecklenburg County

Jenna Bemont.

Moore County

Susan Cameron, Melanie Johnson, Thomas Connelly, KairarnOsgood, Mary Stapleton, Emily Riggs, and Aaron Lambert.

Orange County

Damon Burton, Rachel Nelms, David Walker, Sarah Crump, andrnAnna Ray.

Polk County

Warren Tallent.

Randolph County

Eddie Hughes.

Richmond County

Brittany Griffin.

Robeson County

Dustin Locklear.

Sampson County

Brandon Underwood.

Wake County

Hannah Forsythe, Byron Wall, Andrew Talton, Audra Bullock,rnAshley Burgess, James Pappenhagen, Trina Burwell, and Erik Segabache.