College News

CCCC announces President's List

Click to enlarge,

click image to enlarge ⊗

04.15.2019College & CommunityCollege GeneralStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - The following students have been named to the Central Carolina Community College President's List for the fall 2018 semester, announces Ken Hoyle, Vice President of Student Services. Students named to the President's List received all A's in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades.

Alamance County: Lauren Taylor Lloyd, Payton Michael Doss.

Chatham County: Corey Maurice Smith, Sharon Renee Martin, Krista Jo Ritter, Savannah Grace Dowdy, Zachary Carlton Rollick, David V Haman, Kris Anthony Valdez, Alexandra Lawson, Thomas Emerson Russell, Kelsey MacKenzie Justice, Carolyn Elizabeth Stevens, Sara Isabella Jackson, Michelle Anna Purkey, James Michael Williams, Deelen Nicole Strickland, Christopher Ethan Cotten, Daniel MacKay Beaton, Addie Marie Moore Loewen, Roman Martin Furze, Amber Glenn Vaughn, Jocelyn Wren Mitchell, Sarah Gabrielle White, Brandon Aaron Guerrero-Jaimes, Jarious Keshaun Cheek, Cameron Thomas Wiedholz, Rickey Nicholas Stone, Catherine Elizabeth Leonzo, Sarah Grace Beck, Grace Aguilar, Michael Wade Cunningham, Tamar Carbajal Ibanez, Abigail Grace Kraska, Emma Noel Underhill, Hannah Leigh Seitz, Jenna Nicole Gilliland, Sarah Marie Fry, Marcus Allen Klumb.

Cumberland County: Emily Marie Russell, Annamarie Musso, Naomi Lerene Savaro, Danielle Danesha Hart.

Guilford County: Jason Allen Hewitt, Hunter Ledbetter, Julie Williams.

Harnett County: Elizabeth Carolina Rodriguez, Julia Michelle Cummings, Nathan Michael Labbe, Danielle Alexus Blaizes, Mindi Deann Avery, Joseph Robert Hair, Cheyenne Devin Ellsworth, Ashley Lynn Holley, Sarah Elizabeth Williams, Kassie Mason Walton, Anaya Arionna Lockamy, Jose Heriberto Alvarenga, Briana Dawn Mullen, Katie Elizabeth Feeko, Mason M Bradford, Faith Nicole Price, Lena Mae Williams, Megan Elizabeth Burkes, Andreniki Nicole Ray, Taryn Victoria Hurst, Anna E South, Erik Patrick Henriksen, Megan Burrell, Sarah Ann Ongley, Elisabeth Finch, Nicholas D Hall, Erica Johnson Dodson, Stacy Harrelson Thomas, John Fitzpatrick Brooks, Jaime Zarate, Hannah Abby Baca, Christopher Robert Westerberg, Veronica Latrice Shaw, Brianne Faye Capell, Kellie Rose Sahlbach, Maritical Shonta Spencer, Vanessa Mejia, Caleb Daniel Adams, Hector Armando Hernandez Hernandez Lainez, Eric Sauer, Christopher John-Louis Stewart, Jasmine Elizabeth Wallace.

Johnston County: Caroline Aleah Benson.

Lee County: William J Vanwinkle Jr, Gadisse Lee, Brandon Figon-Castillo, Mackenzie Layne Hulsey, Kenene Mariam Lee, Madison Nicole Kuehl, Sara Madison Buchanan, Matthew Paul Zannini, Patrick Ian Pierce, Amanda Lee Miller, Madison Grace Cottrell, Stephanie Lauren Ehlers, Erica Marie Rosser, Thomas Kellam Rouse, Lauren Tabitha Buchanan, David Z Smoak, Shannon M Parker, Thomas Clarke Hincks, Lisa Anne Ryan, Dylan William Bleyl, Erick Dahen Terrones-Hernandez, Stephanie Mullins Sellers, Katherine Melissa Perez, Reid Allen Elders, Larrine Arnett, Danielle Marie Davidson, Jordan Ashley Schwab, Parker Elizabeth Phillips, Peter Eugene Austin Hedges, Christole Dawn Maddox, Grisella Ventura, Jessica Marie Lessick, Joyce Nicole Riggs, Jason Steven Stuart Kinkaid, Kellsey Womble, Jacqueline Reyna, Samuel James Truelove, Lacy Heineken Oakley, Emily Harrison, Nathaniel Glenn Tatman, Cheyenne Haylee Patterson, Samuel Lee Hill, Madison Elaine Bullard, Khrista Tennille Petry, Roxana Tomasita Sanchez Ochoa, Lewis Kyle Lankford, Xiomara Elizabeth Bonilla-Vasquez, Citlally Campos Aldana, Braxton Lawrence Diekhoff, Destiny Jeane'e Kelly, Angel Enrique Diaz, Thomas Franco Selem, Payton Hayley Winchell, Sabrina Annette Tillman, Bertha Marshelle Brown, Kennedy Janna Clayton, Amy Ruth Armstrong, Hannah Catherine Boyce, Karen Morales, Kaila Marie Pike, Nayelly Benitez Martinez, Megan Elizabeth Duhon, Jordan Allen Norris, Peyton Elizabeth Sprouse, Quintin Jones, Angela Dawn Crowder, Skylar Madison Whitton, Caleab John McLandsborough, Haley Michelle Godfrey, Karen Key Barnes, Martha Ann Nemec, Frederick Cruz Bunao, Carmen Gray Schoolcraft, Amber Rose Edmisten, Samantha Lynn Dzienisiewicz, Karmisha Grace Hernandez Luciano, Alexandra Krikava, Olivia G Shaw, Peter Marvin Matthews.

Mecklenburg County: John Parker Vail.

Moore County: Anna Victoria Hardy, Ivy Marie Benson, Evelyn Mae Attleson, Robert Alvah Strickland, Lena Shoffit, Breanna Nicole Potter, Randolph R Norris, Alicia Michelle McLeod, Amanda Lynn Bosworth, Caighla Lynn Outlaw, Saeloni Idalia McLucas, Bahdra Frederica Deemer, Jordan Dean Simons, Leslie Ann Stubbs, Deidra Wells, Tiffany Nicole Bohon, Sean Andrew Bergesen, Anthony Mark Biggs.

New Hanover County: Laura Hatvany George.

Orange County: Tim Henry Frei, Thomas Polster, Noah Scott Moretz, Andrew Crawford Conte, Anika Mae Morrone, Montana Alexis Claudia Kirby, Kelsey Drew Buckner, Emma Rebecca Stapleton, Aki Takemoto, Gabrielle Alena Miller, Samantha Mikaela Ennis, Charles Michael Baucom.

Pitt County: Michael Douglas Wise.

Randolph County: Julissa Martinez Moreno, Ahylea Michelle Willard.

Rockingham County: Kaitlyn Ann Walker.

Sampson County: Carla Wooldridge.

Stokes County: Chelsea L.M. Russell.

Wake County: Joshua Johnson, Hunter Mills McKinney, Shanu Jindal, Austin Scott, Rebecca Jennifer Dillon, Joseph Ray Naylor, Jeb Stuart Rector, Matthew Hunter Wright, Emily Mary Ann Schofield, Trevor Brown, Austyn Nicole Poole, Mailyn Greig-Ratz, Rachel Stern, Anna Elizabeth Morgan, Kristi Nicole Fuller, Adam Jonathan Nixon, Kaitlin Gonzales, Kate Elizabeth Miller.

Out of State:Joshua Trzcienski, Vicki Kay Stein.