College News

CCCC announces Dean's List

Click to enlarge,

click image to enlarge ⊗

11.06.2019College & CommunityCollege GeneralStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - The following students have been named to the Central Carolina Community College Dean's List for the Spring 2019 semester, announces Ken Hoyle, Vice President of Student Services. Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the term, registered and completed at least 12 semester hours, and received no grade lower than a C, with no incomplete grades.

Alamance County: Cassie Ann Crutchfield, Logan D Doss, Lauren Taylor Lloyd.

Alleghany County: Kelsey Brianna Lyall.

Chatham County: Yoana Aguirre-Morales, Michaela Albright, Emma Alvarez, Kennedy Deaton Andrews, Allison Nicole Armstrong, Scott Allen Bratcher, Rachel Elizabeth Brookshire, Krystle S Brown, Conner Elizabeth Bussey, Miranda Paulette Butler, Celene Elizabeth Carmona, Mason Leigh Clark, Harrison Gunter Fogleman, Roman Martin Furze, Jennifer Marie Gibson, Hannah Nicole Ginn, Marlene Lizzett Gomez, Stephanie Wrenn Hackney, Jaylin Featherston Harris, Sarah Marie Hoffman, Autumn Paige Holt, Sara Isabella Jackson, Adrianna Marie James-Rizzi, Allison Jane Jordan, Joshua William Kolb, Carson Wade Lamb, Tamia Lanae Lipford, Kaleigh Marian McDonald, Alexander James Meredith, Mackenzie Erin Mize, Jose Ivan Ortiz Islas, Stephen Lane Perry, Cassie Elizabeth Rickman, Linsey Nicole Rimmer, Catherine Jimenez Rojo, Thomas Emerson Russell, Dylan Harrison Sirry, Ashley Taylor Smith, Rickey Nicholas Stone, Crystal Wall Vanderford, Lyle Kenyon Wesner, Robert Thomas Wheeler, Ryan Bruce White, Sarah Gabrielle White, Cameron Thomas Wiedholz, Kandace Brooke Wright.

Craven County: Zakary Thomas Walker.

Cumberland County: Austin Decosta, Rian Elizabeth Kuhns, Heather Monique Swenson.

Dare County: Lauren Kay Daniels.

Durham County: Hanna Elizabeth Allen.

Greene County: Khalicia Ann Lee.

Guilford County: Bianca Christensen.

Harnett County: Jose Heriberto Alvarenga, Andrea Re'nee Ashford, Kaitlyn Sarrah Barbour, Benjamin A Baucom, Kevin Benson, Carmen Mercedes Bradford, Sheley Allis Butler, Yaritza Y Calderon, Robert Ashley Capps, Joseph Michael Capra, Carleigh Jo Champion, Kimberly Cortes, Helena Marie Crews, Valeria Lizeth Ramirez Cruz, James Christopher Culbreth, Kayla Nicole Dawkins, Montine Elliott-Vance, Tia R Evans, Carson Alen Gannon, Destiny Hope Glosson-Thomas, Margaret Elizabeth Godwin, Sharon Laynette Graham, Damian Lynn Gregory, Rebecca Thornton Grissett, Luz Maria Guerra, Joseph Robert Hair, Lanesha S Harris, Vanessa Julia Harris, Ashley Marie Huck, Anna Maria Hunnicutt, Jesyka Hope Jensen, Makayla R Keefe, Nicole Ashley Kida, Cullen Joseph LeBrun, Catherine Michelle Lynn, Liria Rosa Mateo, Cynthia Rose McChristion, Nakiya Au'shae McDougald, Jamecia Tra'veal McNair, Gilda Mitchell, Andre Xavier Morgan, Briana Dawn Mullen, Elizabeth Claire Parker, Michaela Ann Pierce, Soledad Pozos Martinez, Lori Katherine Radnoczi, Samantha Leigh Rucker, Dylan Wade Salmon, Amanda W Sanders, Kayla Jaleesa Stange, Christopher John-Louis Stewart, Alma Tavera, Elena Abigail Velez, Breanna Nichole Vincent, Kyelynn M Wagner, Russell S Wampler, Christopher Rayshawn Webb, Morgan Renee Wheeley.

Hoke County: Jason Lee Smith.

Johnston County: Justin Bernard Adams, Caroline Aleah Benson, Sarah Elizabeth Byrd, Nicole Barefoot Parker, Jessica Lynn Pomey.

Lee County: Kevin Matthew Alderson, Javier Alvarado, Elijah Amra, Karina Avila, Taylor Baile, Jonathan Josue Baires, Rhyan Paul Baker, Mathew Anthony Bell, Diamond Alexcia Tatiy Bethea, Emily Ann Bogan, Xiomara Elizabeth Bonilla-Vasquez, Morgan Kelly Bridges, Lindsey Lynette Brown, Elizabeth M Bucaro Vasquez, Madison Elaine Bullard, Jacob Aaron Canady, Kennedy Janna Clayton, Jennifer Thomas Coggins, Jasmine Kion'te Coney, William Joseph Cooper, Tiffany R Cox, Zachary Morgan Daniel, Trevonnte Davis, Angel Enrique Diaz, Abigail Carley Dowdell, Megan Elizabeth Duhon, Samantha Lynn Dzienisiewicz, Reid Allen Elders, Sarah Doris Fox, Rueben Garcia, Benjamin Chafin Gaster, Ernest Paul Gizoni, David L Green, Emily Harrison, Brittany Rose Hatt, Baylee Jordyn Heath, Karmisha Grace Hernandez Luciano, Thomas Clarke Hincks, Shana Marie Jackson, Cassidy Lynn Kellam, Kaitlyn Rackley Kelly, Alexandra Krikava, Diana Kubiliene, Minerva Laureano, Cortney Renee Maness, Denise Perez Marquez, Lacey Taylor Marshburn, Gabriele Matarese, Kayla Nicole McCorrison, Claire Leeella McDonald, Dana Cheryle McLean, Princess Shahera Medina, Adelina Josephine Mejia, John Christopher Mendez, RaeAnne Grace Noel, Jordan Allen Norris, Trey Alston North, Kenzie Jayde Oldham, Keila Nayeli Olea, Santana Maria Olinger, Nathan Michael-Timmy Paul, Justin Joseph Pedley, Katherine Melissa Perez, Meliza Odalys Pineda-Vasquez, Hannah Elizabeth Platt, Eden MacKenzie Pruitt-Harris, Deborah Ann Puckett, India Tierra Richardson, Rodrigo Rios, Ruby Rios, Fair Rojas Ramirez, Jillissia Shae Ross, Thomas Kellam Rouse, Brennan Tadhg Ryan, Samantha Sama, Roxana Tomasita Sanchez Ochoa, Justin M Shrader, Diane Denise Smith, Misael Benjamin Solorzano, Daniel Carlton Sproul, Lewis Edward Stewart, Nathaniel Glenn Tatman, Noah Thomas, Sabrina Annette Tillman, Stephen James Trabold, Cameron Mitchell Tyndall, Zane Alexander Walker, Tina Marie Wall, Macie Layne Watson, Whitney Nicole White, Jacob Lee Willard, Christina Elizabeth Williams, Jasmine Susan Williams, Jean Patterson Williams, Stephanie Morgan Woody, Isaac Peyton Yarborough, Claudia Zaligan-Granados.

Moore County: Kalli Nicole Allen, Tammy Cross Bellamy, Sean Alan Blackburn, Lucas Owen Cannady, Christopher Marc Castro, Jasmine Vega Gaytan, Keith Orlando Hall, Krista Maili Hobbs, Kristie June Lassitter, Catherine Elizabeth Marsh, Breanna Lynn Matalucci Wilson, Jackie Alton McAdoo, Harley Brooke McClung, Ashley Charmaine McGeachy, James Douglas Paul, Nia Ysabel Smith, Toshebia Yolanda Snipes, Brandi Nicole Snow, Morgan Marie Stephens, Molli Len Tallant.

Nash County: Ashley A Williams.

New Hanover County: Jessica Wolfe.

Orange County: Rose Alma Connor, Andrew Crawford Conte, Mimi Christina Dixon, Cody Dixon Griffin, Keenan Ronald Hall, Blake Christopher Hirth, Jacquelyn Taylor Kelly, Gabrielle Alena Miller, Thomas Polster, Bryce Douglas Tricas.

Randolph County: Nancy Almanza-Quiroz, Ashton Elizabeth Holt Bristow, Brittani Torie Gray.

Sampson County: Aaron Joshua Flake, Kasandria Yvonne Williams Sanders.

Wake County: Rebecca Rees Anderson, Alicia Elena Aviles, Carolyn Broedel, Tommy Burns, Katelyn Grace Everette, Kristi Nicole Fuller, Lauren Michelle Greenspahn, Mailyn Greig-Ratz, Julie Anne Johnston, Ashley Kerill, Tyler Smith King, Joseph Henry Knight, Janessa Don Moore, Adam Jonathan Nixon, Katrina Jean Page, Katherine Pena, Lori J Seaverson, Cody Layne Snead, Nina Christine Tarallo, Malick Agregna Tchakpedeou, Shannon Marie Tucker, Jamie Everest Turner, Ian Andrew Washburn.