College News

CCCC announces Continuing Education Medical Programs graduates

Click to enlarge,

click image to enlarge ⊗

06.19.2019College & CommunityCollege GeneralGraduationsStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - Approximately 270 students recently earned certificates through Central Carolina Community College's Continuing Education Medical Programs. Graduation was held June 13 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic & Conference Center.

The graduates, by certificate and N.C. county and/or state, are:

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician

Chatham County: Keona Alston, Keosha Glennice McKinney, Wendy C. Purvis.

Harnett County: Amairani Garcia, Erick J. Kuruklis.

Lee County: Kayla Mae Childress, Hazley Zarate Delgado, Jack Ryan Read.

Moore County: Lauren Carrie Deese.

Orange County: Paige Shantel Taylor.

Wake County: Stefan Ernstsson, Clarissa Eutsey.

Central Sterile Processing

Chatham County: Marissa Brewington, Tracy Danielle Cranford, Brandon Harper, Justin Harper, Amy Herrera, Siobhan A. Shufford, Ryan Webster.

Cumberland County: Erica S. Jones, Teresa Medina, Montreit Kemp Wright.

Lee County: Andrienne Lyons, Desire Marsh.

Medical Billing and Coding

Chatham County: Elizabeth Her, Robin E. Pickard, Mai M. Vang.

Cumberland County: Detoria Lanier.

Harnett County: Sharhonda R. Arnold, Mary A. Greathouse, Tonya S. McKoy, Valerie H. Nunn, Rosario Ramirez, Corey W. Woods, Macy A. Woods.

Johnston County: Nuria C. Bennett.

Lee County: Connessa C. Ferguson, Linda Ross.

Sampson County: Christina L. Alvarado.

Nurse Aide I

Chatham County: Janet Arciniega, Kineta Barrera, Tiffany Bowman, Melissa Rae Brewer, April Brown, Hannah Burke, Joselin Cerna Carias, Madelyn Elkins, Sierra Denise Headen, Emmanuel Herbert, Christine Keliinani Kinard, Carmela Lee, Kristie Morales-Lagunes, Morgan Thomas Shaw, Gracie Shelton, Susan Shoffner, Adaishia Strickland, Melissa L. Stuart, Jennifer R. Tillman.

Cumberland County: Victoria E. Lowery, Amanda Messina.

Harnett County: Jolita G. Alonzo, Colby Alan Aponte, Linda Gayle Baker, Chryshae' A. Beach, Meggen S. Bristow, Anna Coats, Serena Collins, Shintil L. Conn, Zalhana Davis, Katiria M. Delgado, Lynique I. DuPree, Regina Elliott, Giselle Fearon, Eduardo Carmona Garcia, Kasey Garner, Tony Gerald, Amanda Green, Lauren Greenspahn, Dejanire Gonzalez Guzman, Marquel Hagans, Breanna Hardy, Lisa S. Harris, Hunter Hawley, Jaquenijalynn Johnson, Taylor Lee, Brittany S. Logan, Lynn Marie Magyar, Anna McGlothlin, Lou Ann McKoy, Hannah Marie McLamb, Brittany Dawn Nowlin, Cameron Parker, Katherine Reece Patterson, Terra C. Pearson, Kaila Pike, Jordan Ragan, Marlene Riggsbee, Ruby A. Rincone, Samantha Leigh Ruker, Mallorie Candace Salmon, Julian Janice Samuels, Kaitlyn Sellers, Kelly Stephens, Cierra Strickland, Tyrone Antonio Lamonte Taylor, Kaitlyn Marie Tew, Jamaina Thomas, Belen Torres, Elizabeth Sofia Torres, Michelle Vega, Gabriella Marie Villa, Mindy Webb, Katherine Williams, Michael Wilson Jr., Morgan L. Wood, Regan Celeste Woodall, Kianna Wright, Lauren York.

Johnston County: Kayla Ann Barefoot, Hailey Gautier, Reagan C. Phillips.

Lee County: Marisol Abarca, Manda Anunga, Elizabeth Cole, Natalie L. Davis, Makayla Maria Nicole Davis, India Davis, Dayne Delvecchio, Mayanin Castaneda Flores, Pricilla Gijon, Susan Gomez, Ashley Guerrero, Yaritzi Guerrero-Montiel, Arabella Hernandez, Andrew Holmes, Tiffany R. Hooker, Brooke Huffman, Gregorio Lara Jr., Brittany Marie Lavender-Baires, Sarah Grace Lewis, Cortney Renee Maness, Trinitee McAuley, Tyeisha McKeithen, Adilene Guadalupe Mendoza, Annette Mary Miranda, Eva Kathleen Perry, Arianna Devai Pettit, William Powers, Tatiana Unique Smith, Chaquitta Spruiell, Elizabeth Toler, Yannely Torres, Gillian Walter.

Moore County: Ivette R. Davis, Monica R. McLeod.

Orange County: Nicole Davis, Michele' Manley, Daniel Whittemore.

Person County: Madalynn E. Bailey.

Randolph County: Carly Byrd, Taylor Kelly.

Sampson County: Abigail K. Lyne, Dajah Moore, Rachael Reece.

Wake County: Cristal Henriquez, Maria Inez Hernandez, Marcayla Jones, Kiara M. Rhodes.

Ohio: Anna K. Klopfenstein.

Virginia: Sierra R. Gibson, Denise I. Revely.

Nurse Aide II

Harnett County: Victoria Hagan, Shawana D. Richardson, Sherica Smith.

Lee County: Liesha A. Castillo, Kaneisha Jones, Kimberly McLeod, Natalia Rogers, Lisa M. Williams.

Richmond County: Joy McPherson.

Pharmacy Technician

Chatham County: Laketra Alston, Melissa Bishop, Deborah Campbell, Tyler Davis, Mariana Yael De La Vara, Patrice A. Martin, James Matherly, Cassandra McDaniel, Ebony Nettles.

Cumberland County: Torey Lynn Calhoun, Megan E.L. Krieger.

Harnett County: Maria E. Cuevas, Lynique I. DuPree, Donnesha Jamison, Steven Morgan, Katelyn Rose Seymour, Courtney M. Wilkins, Michelle D. Worrell.

Lee County: Adelide Christine Bass, Maribel Can-Gaspar, Ana Abisai Contreras, Holly Davis, Glen Timothy Ferguson, Stephanie Anne Gates, Lorena Matias, Jasmine Montalva, Jacqueline O. Watson.

Moore County: Kelly Callahan Harner.

Wake County: Angela Denise Barrineau, Wendy Marie Fuller.

Phlebotomy Technician

Chatham County: Nina Marie Lawrence, Mashonda Lucas.

Cumberland County: Donna J. Carroll, Sarah S. Gorman.

Harnett County: Ashley Beck, Ana V. Benitez, Cara Capps, Tosha L. Carter, Katelyn Crowe, Crystal S. Dowdy-Larkin, Holly Duncan, Ashley L. Gilbert, Darinka Noemi Gonzalez, Lori Good, Amber Rae Goss, Rebecca T. Grissett, Tege Heyward, Hanna Jackson, Hannah Johnson, Lila Johnson, Jamiere Joiner, Lura Jordon, Jocelyn Teosha McKoy, Marya' L. McNeill, Brittany Meincke, Nagia Newsuan, Sherry Royal, Samantha Ruivo, Jennifer Salas, Shawanda Y. Stevens, Cory Martin Turlington, Elizabeth Turner, Fany Maricela Valdivia, Madolyn Vogel, Sydney Yarbrough.

Hoke County: Erin Allen.

Johnston County: Caitlin Evans.

Lee County: Staci Renca Adkins, Jocelyn Bellamy, Zafiro Del Carmen Castillo Ramirez, Daniella Michelle Gautier, Tracey Husketh, Fantasia Nicole Lovelady, Brittany Antoinette Marks, Stephanie McKinney, Victoria Sue Nelson, Casey Oest, Daisha Shantia Redwine, Jasmine Rubio, Kaylea Sallo, Hannah Simmons, Wanda Willett, Tara Williams.

Moore County: Jessica Leigh Poe.

Wake County: Tessa Burns, Lou H. Eban, Daisy Janice Reyes, Bellarmina Rodriguez de Rincon.

Physical Therapy Aide

Harnett County: Doneisha Muhammad, James Lamont Peoples Jr.

Lee County: Hannah Reynolds.