College News

CCCC announces Continuing Education Medical Programs graduates

12.13.2016College & CommunityCollege GeneralStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - More than 450 students recently earned certificates through Central Carolina Community College's Division of Economic and Community Development Continuing Education Medical Programs. Graduation was held Dec. 8 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

The graduates, by certificate and county, are:

Cardiovascular Monitor Technician

Chatham County: Cassie-Anna Dean, Heather Hancock, Erin Reed.

Cumberland County: Jessica Karin Matthews, Mickea S. Randle.

Harnett County: Christiana L. Brown, Elizabeth Beatrice Connor, Laura Boyd Dennis, Mikal Eguia-Sedillo, Brandy Lynn Farlow, Jaquana J. Gilmore, John Paul Goins, Jessica L. Guido, Melissa F. Maynor, Juanita A. McLean, Van Smith, Darlene E. Smith, Hope Rebecca Trader, Ashiley S. Tyson.

Johnston County: Christina M. Baker, Donna S. Lovick.

Lee County: Ronald D. Brady, Carolyn Renee Crawford, April Fox, Jasmine Stepney, Lewis Stewart, Donna Louise Stone, Catina Thomas, Shanika Danielle Williams, Brighid Eileen Young.

Moore County: Audrey Elizabeth Chambers, Diana Falbo, Jilvonna McLeod.

Sampson County: Norma Elizabeth Garcia, Liz V.R. Zaragoza.

Wake County: Tawanda D. Baker.

Central Sterile Processing

Chatham County: Rose Ann Cole, Cassie-Anna Dean, Elizabeth Grace Hamrick, Madeline Josefa Larios Perez, Tabatha Maya, Ella Moore, Cassilyn Parnell, Rebecca Parnell.

Harnett County: John Clark.

Lee County: Anne Fallin, Gloria Henderson Rollins, Rosalind Jones, Maria Menocal, Dinah Venable.

Moore County: Vasti Avila.

Orange County: Matthew Thaden.

Randolph County: Brandy Beaver, Juli Anne McCulloch.

Richmond County: Terri Blue.

Laboratory Assistant

Harnett County: Akeen Chowan Surles, Alison C. Wardell.

Lee County: Katrina L. Cox, Savannah D. Wilson.

Wake County: Kaneesha Federick.

 

Medical Billing and Coding

Harnett County: Lillie E. McNeill, Holly Elizabeth Walton.

Nurse Aide I

Alamance County: Skylar Argento, Brigett Faulkner, Kaitlyn Hall.

Chatham County: Jamie Armstrong, Mary Atkins, Jacqueline Blanco Trejo, Molly J. Breunig, Christie Brown, Olyvia Burke, Jennifer Cappelletti, Tamar Carbajal-Ibanez, Macy Clark, Jeffrey Glosson, Nelson Gomez, Jeannie Gonzalez, Tiandra Alisha Gray, Elizabeth Grace Hamrick, Victoria Hart, Kelsey Danielle Hayes, Aliyah Hazard, Dani Hern, Anastasia Hollub, Aaron Jordan, Jessica Lewis, Ashleigh Mendenhall, Angela Meyer, Allison Morelli, Haley Morris, Ana Orellana Lopez, Diego Ortiz Valerio, Emily Palmiter, Amy Pergerson, Kimberly Dawn Phillips, Cassey Pool, Ashley Brooke Powers, Kristiana Ritter, Rebecca Rover, Karla Guadalupe Santiesteban Arzate, Diana Soto, Erin D. Staley, Yesenia Trejo, Veronica Trejo, Kaitlyn Wheeler, Sarah Gabrielle White, Taylor Nanette Whitfield, Sophia Ann Wirtz.

Cumberland County: Kemyia Boone, Yeida Casais, Shaquita Buie Council, Janel Cox, Dezmond A. Harper, Patricia Jordan, McKala Lacy, Charida Frances Mangum, Charnise Hadley McNair, Yasarai Rodriguez, Amanda D. Stone-Stewart, Alexis M. Watson.

Harnett County: Shaniqule Raqule D. Adams, Jackie Michelle Akers, Brenda Leticia Alejos, Rachael Mercedes Allman, Andrea Rachel Alvarado, Samantha Adrienne Amerson, Mariam E. Anguio, Amy Lynn Baker, Amber Barefoot, Natayla Barva, Gabrielle Bascar, Rebecca Makenzie Beasley, Alexis Devon Boggs, Jacqueline Booth, Karly Gail Brown, Kalyn Simone Brown, Brooke Leann Cameron, Alisha Michelle Castor, DeAngela D. Chance, Cynthia Chandler, Sharmaine Chestnut, Casey B. Christian, Ashley N. Cibak, Ashely Clark, Deanna Clark, Gwendolyn Collins, Ashley Combs, Rikki N. Conklin, Sarah Cook, Kareem Corbin, Breezie L. Dawes, Anita Delfin, Amy L. Doby, Ivy Dong, Katlyn Fellows, Amanda Freeman, Brittany Nicole Fulbright, Danielle Happel, Casi Harper, Dequasia Harris, Monique Harris, Je'Nae Harvey, Katie Haskins, Taylor Ann Hendges, Crystal J. Henriquez, Ashley Nichole Higgins, Savannah Brooke Honeycutt, Ry'Quaisa K. Humphrey, Latasha Nicole Hurley, Emily LaFern Hyatt, Angelia D. James, Jessica Lynn Johnson, Tina Renea Johnson, Addie Jo Johnson, Qua-Netta Johnson, Janice Johnson, Tabatha Hope Jones, Racheal Michelle Kroll, Faith Ann Lacy, Chassica A. Leach, Artelia C. Livingston, Brianna Nichole Locklear, Geretia Lomeli, Heather Michelle Mabry, Elizabeth Marin, Satara Smith McDade, Catherine McDaniel, Amberly A. McLamb, Tameka McLean, Arrone Graham Mitchell, Kennedy Mote, Karen M. Neighbors, Madison Joy Nelson, Neville Ngabe Ngoa, Doris Njee, Delane Elizabeth O'Brien, Rachel Emily Pagan, Jason W. Pajuoja, Yeseli Paz Mendez, Megan Lecy Hunt Perry, Keshia Renee Phillips, Shana Marie Piller, Brittany Cierra Lasha' Plummer, Alyssa Alani Portes, Darian Tyshun Pressley, Destiney Storm Price, Olivia Priest, Tiffany Morgan Ray, Caitlan Summer Roberts, Kristin Rodgers, Winter G. Royal, Mariah Sanchez, Robin Sanders, Anastasia Saunders, Julie E. Smith-Hamilton, Ke'shonna Shontell Snead, Mylisa Kiana Spinner, Carolyn Elaine Staton, Reed Stewart, Elizabaeth A. Stokes, Abbey J. Toenniges, Michaela Gonzalez Valenzuela, Hallie Vanderhoof, Emily Hope Walker, Brea Taylor Whittenton, Sarah Beth Willaford, Dana Williams, Deborah Nicole Womack, Aubrey Denise Womack, Parice S.. Womble, Hunter Mckenzie Woodard, Laura Wright, Carol Ann Zettelmeier.

Hoke County: Patricia A. Coonfield.

Johnston County: Carolyn Brown, Crystal M. Gordon.

Lee County: Sabrina R. Alston, Taylor M. Austin, Bridgette Beeson, Tyandra Bellamy, Marcia R. Brooks, Victoria D. Cain, Terry Anita Cameron, Maria Colchado, Makayla Maria Nicole Davis, Caitlin Davis, Kimberly Duncan, Chyna Rain Emel-Bjorkland, Nicole Espinosa, Jessica Estrada, April Fox, Angelica Gaona, Courtney LaPorch'e Garner, Justice Goss, LaQuanta Grady, Jamie Guillergan, Angela Daniela Ceron Guzman, Crystal LaShawnda Hawkins, Alisha Nicole Miranda Hill, Sabrina Inman, Brooke Kelly, Holly Kibbee, Ashley Lynne Kirby, Sherrie Meshane Lawson, Teresa Menard Ludlum, Christen Lynch, Makayea M. Maddox, Kalyn E. Mangum, Joseph Scott Matthews, Tyeisha Lynette McDougald, Caitlyn D. McLeod, Francine Carol McNeill, Bailey Leeann Newsome, Elisabeth Nickols, Diana Lizeth Lopez Nicolas, Kenzie Oldham, Yadyra Fatima Olvera-Terrones, Christine Papen, Tulsi Patel, Tabatha Renee' Penrose, Meliza Pineda-Vasquex, Vivian Prevatte, Dylan James Rosser, Taylor Brooke Rosser, Catherine Schalk, Courtney Schultz, Lisa Scott, Kami S. Shabaz, Jennifer Simpson, Beverly Smith, Miriah Candace Soto, Anna Spivey, Katelyn Stalnaker, Eve T. Wallace, Cassidy Deniece Ward, Hunter Kay Watkins, Meredith Rose Elwell Witherspoon.

Moore County: Jennifer K. Bailey, Yenea Tasha Covington, Ashley M. Dollar, Kaylin Fipps, Lindsay Dawn Ford, Morgan Jean Gibson, Rasheema Wade Kelly, Bailee Simler, Mary Joyce Stone.

Randolph County: Ashley Allred, Sarah Brown.

Richmond County: Hunter Parks.

Sampson County: Viva Anita Murphy.

Wake County: Cesar Alonzo, Lindsey Bittle, Rasheda Afua Boachie, Heather Ashley Edwards, Brittany Payne.

Nurse Aide II

Chatham County: Erin N. Barringer, Jordan Garcia, Allison J. Morelli, Charlotte M. Rogers.

Harnett County: Brenda A. Upchurch.

Lee County: Amber C. Dowdy.

Randolph County: Olyvia H. Burke.

Pharmacy Technician

Chatham County: Tabitha L. Clack, Brittany Craig, Jazzie Amelia Dark, Rosalba Francisco, Sierra Garcia, Jasmine Brean Johnson, Nicole Kelly, Donna N. Langley, Victoria Lozada Villalobos, Yesenia Moreno, Chudni Moser, Kayla Michelle Riddle, Victoria E. Smith, Solana D. Soto-Lopez, Rosalba Jaimes, Natasha Racquel, Doris Tomas Garcia, Shirley Odalis Villatoro, Jacqueline Zagada.

Durham County: JaCarrin Mack, Gabriella McMillian.

Harnett County: Nicole Aponte, Jessica Yvonne Branch, Emily Carroll, Laura Melanson, Jocelyn Rosa Lee Moses, Brady J. Olive, Jeffrey S. Reed, Andrea R. Turlington, Jacquelyn Unbe, JoAnn Weeks, Shaniqua Laurell Williams, Morgan Marie Williford.

Lee County: Estefani Beltran, Michelle Bunnell, Leticia Rosas Carreno, Karla Lizbeth Delgado, Ada Stephanee Guavara, Kenneth Johnson, Kaneisha A. Jones, Breanna Killinger, Daniel Lee Linder, Kimberly McElveen, Magali Olea, Kendra Ritman, Teirtre W. Stinson, Aliana Zapata.

Wake County: Brittney Jenise McNeill, Ashley Moreira.

Phlebotomy Technician

Alamance County: Tabata Holly Torres Aguero.

Chatham County: Sherl Donoghue, Heidi Hiers, Ylenia Yael Jaramillo Rodriguez, Whitney Kirkman, Maura Alicia Lee, Calynn Tyler Smith, Becky Sweet Vincent.

Cumberland County: Kayla Davis.

Durham County: Hope M. Crumpler.

Harnett County: Debra Ann Addom, Joyce Renee Allen, Katelyn Beasley, Paula Bullard, Iliana Y. Butler Vega, Sarah Spears Campbell, Stephanie Dennice Ceballos, Shirley Dancy, Anita Delfin, Darlene Faircloth Esteban, Courtney Lashae Gray, Courtney Mona Harris, Sherri Hobbs-Pierce, Crystal Marie Hopton-Jones, Jasmine Hutt, Sahsa J. Johnson, Ashleigh M. Key, Dulce Aurora Lopez Munoz, Betty Ann McNeal, Shekinah Ettah Peoples, Guadalupe Pineda, Brittany Prince, Mikeala Lynn Rath, Juciry Fraga Reyes, Elizabeth Rhodes, Tylicia Amaya Slade, Naticha R. Smith, Morgan Nicole Stewart, Audrey Renee Stutts, Rebekah Fultz Todaro, Kaylee Nicole Tyson, Lauren Ashley Walden, De'ja Alexandria Woods.

Lee County: Lvette Carolina Aranda, Nayeli Avina-Muniz, Blanca Dominguez, Cindy Aguilera Fuentes, Jacqueline Garcia, Katherine Hayes, Loria Ann King, Julisa Lopez, Susan M. McGee, Samantha Murchison, Cecilia Nettleton, Pamela Nettleton, Haley Petty, Antonija Phillips, Morgan A. Ryan, Jeffrey St. Hilaire, Matthew Adams, Addison Suggs, Charlene A. Tarr, Jazman Williams.

Orange County: Terri L. Herndon.

Randolph County: Maribel Garcia-Carranza, Marion Lynn Laughlin.

Sampson County: Kandace Johnson, Deanna Grace McLamb, Jessica Maria Mozingo.

Wake County: Loretha Blow, Kevin H. Goslen, Katie Lallo, Rhonda Thompson, Tanya Willis.

Physical Therapy Aide

Chatham County: Christina Hancock.

Harnett County: Joni Attou, Virginia Monroe Johnson, Jasmine Joya.

Lee County: Katrina L. Cox.

Sampson County: Juandra Massey-Williams.

Wake County: Maribel Paredes.

Sleep Disorders Technician

Alamance County: Angela Reid.

Durham County: Nkeze Belomy Lekealem.

Forsyth County: Brenda Hill.

Person County: Leslie Flynn.

Randolph County: Joshua Brooks.