College News

CCCC announces spring curriculum graduates

07.01.2014Admin, Faculty & StaffCollege & CommunityCollege GeneralGraduationsStudents/Graduates

SANFORD - Central Carolina Community College announces that the following students graduated from the college with Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, or Associate in Applied Science degrees, Certificates or Diplomas. Some students earned multiple credentials. Graduation exercises were held May 22 at the Dennis A. Wicker Civic Center.

The graduates are listed by degree, certificate or diploma and county of residence.

Associate in Arts degree

Chatham County
Kristen Lynn Coore, Katy Marisol De La O, Kristen Ann Fisher, James Earl Hall, Elise Lynn Janson, Britta Joyce Karsten, Hannah Rodman Lawrence, Eliza Marie Lawson, Victor James Lewis, Cody Allen Miles, Daniel Lowell Staub, Franky Skyler Sykes, Ashly Victoria Tyson, and Joy Renee Williams.

Cumberland County
Julian Christian Bailey.

Durham County
Janel Doyle Hopkins.

Harnett County
Jesse Elliot Bera, Samantha L. Herring, Laura-Kay Elizabeth Lamonds, Hayden Medina Lopez, Rachel Nicole Morris, Patricia Alice Pendleton, Michelle Elaine Sturgill, and Jenny Gregory Turner.

Lee County
Magali Alvarado, Melissa Rocio Alvarado, James Alexander Ammons, Jocabed Aragon, Alexander Ayala, Kimberly M. Benoit, Cassie Marie Brafford, Phillip Lindsay Bray, Jennifer Tran Broaddus, Kimberly Regan Cherry, Mary Elizabeth Cooper, Victoria Leigh Cooper, Jennifer Lynn Cropper, Nathalia Carolina Cruz, Amy Jenette Godfrey, Brandi Nichole Hernandez, Kathia Betancourt Hernandez, Oscar A. Hernandez, James Dale Kidd, Ashley Elizabeth Laton, Shannon Victoria Lemons, Daniela Noemi Mexicano, Emily Sandy Molina, Julia Pond Mullen, Amanda Rae Renteria, Mariela Sanchez, Britiny Tanice Smith, Danielle Nicole Stewart, Samantha Betty Taylor, Joshua Shawn Thomas, Stephanie Joan Dettmar Welton, and Carson Everett Yarborough.

Moore County
Amy Marie Richardson.

Orange County
Erica Melina Furey.

Wake County
Leah Nicole Cheney.

No County Listed
Carla Marie Adcock and David M. Hudson.

Associate in Science degree

Chatham County
Kareem Alyassini, Bradley Allen Droese, Katie Riha, Caleb, Nathaniel Sirry, and Nicholas Alexander Snouwaert.

Cumberland County
Colleen Chin Britt.

Harnett County
Megan Kimberley Davis.

Lee County
James Alexander Ammons, Rossy De La Cruz, Stephanie Brooke Harrington, Brianna Caitlyn Jackson, Cristina Jacqueline Jennings, Bethany Joy McVay, Gloribel Vanegas, and Anna Claire Works.

Orange County
Mariana Martinez Alvarado.

Surry County
Johnny C. Eaton.

Wake County
Matthew Tyler Austin and Leah Nicole Cheney.

Associate in Applied Science degrees

Buncombe County
Heather Dawn Whitehurst.

Caswell County
Monica Danielle Brooks.

Chatham County
Aaron Jason Butler, Moya Hallstein, Colleen L. Kendrick, Brian Musselwhite, Kane Aram Pour, Brenda Sun Hatch, Tanya Hogue Haley, Laura Heath McEwen, Ronnie Jean Ross, Ella Brewer Taylor, Lauren N. Moody, Anita Brooks Newby, Arthur J. Wyatt, Deborah A. Moore, Nicholas Alexander Snouwaert, Lawson Charles Hawkins, Evi Griselda Bonilla, Daniel Wayne Brown, Brett Edward Compliment, Carrie Renee Ouellette, Barbara Ann Weiss, Eva Maria Depaz Sifuentes, Parker Elizabeth Fields, Taylor Blair May, Scott Edward Butcher, Kelvin Ray Puckett, Tameka Janel Johnson, Patricia Smith Nettles, Stephanie Dixon, Amy Alston Benjamin, and Lisbeth Tengono Hickey.

Cumberland County
Michael Alan Nelson, Henry James Webb, and Colleen Hall Graham.

Davidson County
Angela Blomer Johnson.

Guilford County
Amber Nicole Leviner, Hannah Renee Smith, Maureen Lyn Susi, and Jessica Lynn Weichel.

Harnett County
Cindy Lynne Smith, Michelle Kelly Odom, Jennifer Sue O'Neal, Kim Lee Ann Porrazzo, Amanda L. Eury, Charles Devan Ginn, David Paul Rorick, Brenda Monroe Cameron, Kathy Roberts Croce, Amanda Nicole Harris, Courtney Marie Kniffen, Deitra S. Moreno, Danielle Lorraine Riggan, Tanzania L. Spearman, Tamela Yvette Stepney, Bronwyn McVicker Stinecipher, Yolanda R.M. Ulep, Shaina Michelle Allred, Michelle Bodislaw Harvey, LaTisha ShaVonna McLaurin, Wendy Kay Moore, Tamela Yvette Stepney, Steven Brett Coulbourne Jr., Sagar Ashok Patel, Angela Jerman Biggs,Holly Matthews Dunn,Brandy Sue Sweeney, Taylor Nicole Capps, Tatjana Huebner, Samantha Ellise Morgan, Lindsay Lorraine Corder, Melinda Chavis Mahabir, Loury Leigh Parrish, Lauren Ann Jernigan, Nathan Daniel Selig, Jana Barrow Beasley, Cena Ashley Litton, Sandra Lee Caltagirone, Koren Nicole Hailey, Feliciano Salvador Jimenez, Tyler Ray Kruger, James Christopher Overbey, Carson Hunter Perry, Clyde Wesley Stephenson II, Pamela Denise Dickerson, Brittany Michele Lovette, Darita E. McAllister, Heather Lauren McCorquodale, Joann McLean Williams, Brandon Darrin Byrd, Lora Kathleen Kempka, and Jonathan Daniel Scott Steele.

Iredell County
Karen Scovill Mauney.

Johnston County
Tiffany Carol Burnett, Jennifer Marie Barefoot, Ashton Catherine Hoover, Tiffany Carol Burnett, Juana Lynette Ruffin, Henry Ian Anderson, and Samuel Fisher.

Lee County
Chynna Collette Lancaster, Susan Ann Logan, Marlene Miranda, Michael Sowers Jr., Anna McInnis Testerman, Alisha N. Adkins, Catherine Gabriela DeLeon, Maurice Gilmore, April Suzanne Holder, Audrey C. Moore, Guadalupe Norato, Elizabeth D. Sloan, Gail Norris Brown, Audrey C. Moore, Jeremy Wayne Strothers, Adam Shane Gunter, Paige Lee Morris, Cody Aaron Wicker, Morgan Lindsee Barnes, Emily Rebecca Bradford, Casey Nicole Brown, Crystal Gail Faircloth, Jessica Lynn Finney, Falecia Quick Simmons, Yolanda Taylor-Leach, Justin Keith Blackwelder David M. Kellogg, Toya Nicole Jordan Jessica Leigh Murphree, Jonathan Faulk, Anthony I. Lopez, Fredy Dominguez, Anthony I. Lopez, Bryan E. Andersen Jr., Robert Alexander Bridges, Glenn Alan Shearin, Rosanna Raquel Berta-Rangel, Camille Joyce Boeker, Angela Carol Coro, Ezra James Harmon, Summer Ann Roberson, Christina Caprise Rumbold, Elonda Sade' Womble, Rosa Maria Cerna Arce, Cynthia Michele Leslie, and Ashley Jeanette Redman;

Also, Rachel Amber Smith, Enola Michelle Edwards, Heidi Lee Hase, Cassandra Renee McLean, Doris Faye Stone, Tanika Marie Benjamin, Melissa Stone Buchanan, Amber Akridge Markham, Danielle Nicole Shorb, Brittney Ann Hendricks Capstaff, Brenna Dawn Greer, Danielle Rene Harshberger, Samantha Jo Kirkpatrick, Kristen Allyson Shreiner, Hannah Margaret Tolbert, Harry La-Kardia Bell, Casey Solomon Collins, Jerrod Matthew Lilly, Bryce William Love, Ricky Dean Patterson, Alexis Eugene Putnam, Holly Maria Sears, Robert Andrew Singletary, Alexander McKay Wilson, Debbie Jill Frizzelle, Jerrod Matthew Lilly, Tonya Kaye Holt, Charlene Julia Louise Newby, Alexis Quaadia Raab, Ivan Rincon, Shereese La'Shay Washington, Haley May Bergin, Kendra Renee Hepner, Shereese La'Shay Washington, Lisa K. Smith, Toni Lynn Hunter Hart, Peter Adam Hall, Estrella Rodriguez, Phillip Graham Burns, David Mark Christianson, and Vincent Michael Hutchinson.

Moore County
Kaceia Deneen Johns, Joseph Michael Dwyer, Kenneth Burton Styers, Daniel Darold Bussard, Leah Katherine Dannelley, Christina Rhoades Doby, Lindsey Anne Irby, Janise Elizabeth Lingle, Rebekah Elizabeth Williams, Natasha Ann Bean, Margaret Ann McLeod, Ashley Lynne Ayers, and Jacob Bartley Lane.

Orange County
Christina Ann Amodei, Marshall Lane Richardson, and Lillian Sarah Pink.

Randolph County
Kelli Anne Bechtler, Amanda Dawn Bolick, Savana Renne Hamm, Elizabeth Nicole Ivy, and Jason Steven Meads.

Richmond County
Kellye Joyner Melton.

Robeson County
John Cannon Rhodes, Jessica L. Ellis, and John Cannon Rhodes.

Sampson County
Brittany Cooper Fann.

Union County
Elizabeth Caitlin Richards.

Wake CountyvAustin C. Gregory, Andrew B. Mayo, Jennifer Lynn Sanford Johnson, William Calvin Normant Jr., John Anthony Kizis, Stephen Daniel Lewis, Lindsey Blair Ellis, Terra Ellen Hiller, Sarah Elizabeth Hopkins, Jessilyn Shandley James, Morgan Elizabeth Maddox, Lauren Ashleigh Parker, Christine Vannoy Simpson, Kristi Deanna Spencer, Penny Jean Tilley, Andrea Christine Hyatt, Cristy Ann Jones-Hoskins, Sarah Jo Bouldin, Stephanie Marie Chapman, Leah Nicole Cheney, Karmen D. Goddard-Wall, Aynsley Elizabeth McCash, Molly Rachel McCoy, Denise Karen McGarry, Leela S. Rao, Eric Scott Buckner, Joseph William Turner, Brittany Michelle Cockman, and Pamela Morris Staton.

Yadkin County
Kelsey Michele Vanhoy.

No County Listed
David Russell Carter Jr., Alexander R. McPhail, and Megan Joanne Yoho.

Certificates

Alamance County
Sonya K. Capps and Delante Merrill Sevier.

Beaufort County
Austin Tyler Main.

Cabarrus County
Evan Powell Emery.

Carteret County
David Joshua Montgomery, Joyce S. O'Neal, and Ann Forrest Hines.

Chatham County
Carolina Kirby Hughes, Ronnie Jean Ross, Christopher Lynn Cooper, Cynthia Fields Mason, and Ronnie Jean Ross, Arthur J. Wyatt, Lauren N. Moody, Anita Brooks Newby, Sonya Denise Smith, Arthur J. Wyatt, Tiffany LeAnne Beckwith, Nicholas Alexander Snouwaert, Lawson Charles Hawkins, Kelvin Ray Puckett, Scott Edward Butcher, Jonathan Gleen Noland, Billy Jordan Siler Jr., Yvonne Renee McKissick, Stephanie Dixon Tilton, MacKenzie Hayden Frame, Stephanie Dixon Tilton, and Luis Fernando Rodriguez Herrera.

Cumberland County
Eva E. Massey, Henry James Webb, James Preston Morgan Jr., Tracy Blackmon-Paylor, Charonda Nichole Shelvin, Colleen Hall Graham, Robert Anthony Miller, and Jacob Aaron Peden.

Duplin County
Kenneth Jackson Kennedy.

Forsyth County
Nathan Lee Peifer and James Lee Sims.

Guilford County
Alexander James Bowman and Teresa B. Dawkins.

Harnett County
Sandra Reese Olmsted, Cindy Lynne Smith, Sandra Reese Olmsted, Sandra Reese Olmsted, Cindy Lynne Smith, Dianna L. Malkiewicz, KimLee Ann Porrazzo, Dianna L. Malkiewicz, Amanda L. Eury, David Paul Rorick, Jerry N. Bennett, Jerry N. Bennett, Cynthia Hill Blackmon, Brenda Monroe Cameron, Michelle Leigh Coore, Kathy Roberts Croce, Amanda Nicole Harris, Tonia Jones, Courtney Marie Kniffen, Rose M. Lee, Elma Regina Matthews, Deborah K. McKenzie, LaTisha ShaVonna McLaurin, Willadrenna A. Rich-Cowan, Danielle Lorraine Riggan, Tanzania L. Spearman, Yolanda R.M. Ulep, Ashleigh Morgan Godwin, Amanda Nicole Harris, Angela T. Paul, Bronwyn McVicker Stinecipher, Shaina Michelle Allred, Michelle Bodislaw Harvey, Pearl Johnson, Deborah K. McKenzie, Angela T. Paul, Danielle Lorraine Riggan, Tanzania L. Spearman, Latoya D. Surles, Shaina Michelle Allred, Ashleigh Morgan Godwin, Michelle Bodislaw Harvey, LaTisha ShaVonna McLaurin, Angela T. Paul, Danielle Lorraine Riggan, Tanzania L. Spearman, Steven Brett Coulbourne Jr., Sagar Ashok Patel, Larry Donnell Johnson, Larry Donnell Johnson, John Devon Larson, Vanessa Hooks Cox, Taurus Antone Pritchett, Kiwon T. Warren, Dashanta Raquel Brunson, Vallie Kottcamp Naylor, Luisa Luna Matheney, Cynthia Winston Montgomery, Angela Flowers Thomas, Brittany Renee Davis, Amanda Rose Brouillette, Shannon Leigh Green, Sharhonda Montese Nichols, Jeana Yoon Wilkins, Brittany Renee Davis, Amanda Michelle Clapp, Williams Dan Houchins, Marcus Cebert Boyce, Stephen Andrew Heltz, Jonathan Daniel Scott Steele, and Trevor James Tague.

Lee County
Michelle Fogle, Chynna Collette Susan Ann Logan, Marlene Miranda, Mayra A. Miranda Sanchez, Michael Sowers Jr., Chynna Collette Lancaster, Marlene Miranda, Mayra A. Miranda Sanchez, Leesa Ivette Vivas, Adam Shane Gunter, Paige Lee Morris, Cody Aaron Wicker, David M. Kellogg, Cody Louis Turner, Christy Smith Barnes, Morgan Lindsee Barnes, Emily Rebecca Bradford, Casey Nicole Brown, Elsie Ashley Abigail Causey Sechrist, Hayley Wynne Dunham, Crystal Gail Faircloth, Jessica Lynn Finney, Darlene Hunter Johnson, Heather Benae Leslie, Jocelyn Olga McDougald, Kimberly Diane McNeill, Farrah Phipps Patterson, Anne Berry Smith, Ana Ortiz Stone, Yolanda Taylor-Leach, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Adrianne Whitaker, Morgan Lindsee Barnes, Crystal Keeter Davis, Ana Ortiz Stone, Lauren N. Velazco, Adrianne Whitaker, Elsie Ashley Abigail Causey Sechrist, Crystal Keeter Davis, Hayley Wynne Dunham, Yalonda Nichole Frierson, Jessica Leigh Murphree, Carime Person, Sharon Cochran Seagroves, Daron Avise Staton, Elizabeth Anne Thompson, Adrianne Whitaker, and Jennifer Marie Wilson.

Also, Morgan Lindsee Barnes, Crystal Keeter Davis, Tonya Michelle Lacan, Jessica Leigh Murphree, Fredy Dominguez, Robert Alexander Bridges, Harry La-Kardia Bell, Casey Solomon Collins, Debbie Jill Frizzelle, Jerrod Matthew Lilly, Bryce William Love, Ricky Dean Patterson, Alexis Eugene Putnam, Holly Maria Sears, Robert Andrew Singletary, Alexander McKay Wilson, Harry La-Kardia Bell, Casey Solomon Collins, Debbie Jill Frizzelle, Jerrod Matthew Lilly, Alexis Eugene Putnam, Holly Maria Sears, Robert Andrew Singletary, Alexander McKay Wilson, Harry La-Kardia Bell, Bryce William Love, Ricky Dean Patterson, Alexis Eugene Putnam, Holly Maria Sears, Robert Andrew Singletary, Alexander McKay Wilson, George Alfaro, Steven Cameron Bouldin, Biagio Esposito, James Allen Kirik, Antonio Marcell Murchison Jr., Briana Faith Peterman, Ashley Nicole Stack, Anthony Glenn Woodlief, Matthew John Veroni, Deborah Roseanne Lowther, Deborah Roseanne Lowther, Kang-hui Russell, Jilka Lenice Ayala Colon, Caitlyn Worrell Miller, Dinequa Shari Monroe, Toney Leonara Thompson, Clarissa Ann Hunter, Tomise Michelle Jones, Lisa K. Smith, Tomise Michelle Jones, Korin Deborah Drouin, Sabrina Gail Inman, Sonya Koerwitz, Tomise Michelle Jones, Lisa K. Smith, Ashley Joella Cook, Zane Tucker Crain, Jesus Javier Salmeron, Dyshan Lamar Williams, Gregorio Bueno Munoz, Phillip Graham Burns, David Mark Christianson, Vincent Michael Hutchinson, Vincent Phelps, Kiante Tremael Rice, George Thomas Robison, Dylan Everette Farrow, Thomas J. Hartzel, Douglas Edward Roth, and Emma Schulyer Wright.

Moore County
Kaceia Deneen Johns, Megan Teresa Vasquez, Joseph Michael Dwyer, Tiffany Charmaine Jones, Eli Tyler Stinnett, Delvagus Evol Ivy, Natasha Ann Bean, Margaret Ann McLeod, Janet Carole Thorne, Amber Lea Damon, Janet Carole Thorne, Anna Elisabeth Dendy, Deborah Lynn Gregor, Debra Sue Zimmerman, Amber Lea Damon, Janet Carole Thorne, and Jacob Bartley Lane.

Onslow County
Timothy Paul Stone.

Randolph County
Jody A. McMasters.

Richmond County
Kellye Joyner Melton.

Sampson County
Katherine Elaine Hughes.

Wake County
Lindsey Anne Carver, Joan L. Halgren, Wendy Jones Williams, John Anthony Kizis, Eric Scott Buckner, Joseph William Turner, Sammie Moody Garris, Allyson Leigh Krehbiel, Suriel Alex Lopez Marroquin, and Jordan Tyler Bright.

No County Listed
Brenda J. Sessions.

Diplomas

Ashe County
Zane B. Worley.

Chatham County
Cody Allen Miles, Caleb Nathaniel Sirry, Ronnie Jean Ross, Nanette M. Coulon, Tiffany LeAnne Beckwith, Lawson Charles Hawkins, Scott Edward Butcher, Kelvin Ray Puckett, Arthur J. Wyatt, and Stephanie Dixon Tilton.

Cumberland County
Colleen Chin Britt, Henry James Webb, and Colleen Hall Graham.

Harnett County
Megan Kimberley Davis, Cindy Lynne Smith, Michelle Kelly Odom, KimLee Ann Porrazzo, Charles Devan Ginn, Shaina Michelle Allred, Brenda Monroe Cameron, Michelle Bodislaw Harvey, Courtney Marie Kniffen, LaTisha ShaVonna McLaurin, Elaine Boose McLean, Wendy Kay Moore, Deitra S. Moreno, Angela T. Paul, Willadrenna A. Rich-Cowan, Danielle Lorraine Riggan, Tanzania L. Spearman, Tamela Yvette Stepney, Yolanda R.M. Ulep, Larry Donnell Johnson, Robin Kahlenbeck, Vanessa Hooks Cox, Shauna Rene Baker, Crystal Marie Barefoot, Jimmy P. Blue, Tiffany Dawn Gregory, Ashley Grubbs, Rachael Michelle Jackson, Tameka Shawann Lowery, Ariya Remielle Reid, Vivian McNeill Smith, Ashley Michelle Wright, Brittany Renee Davis, Brittany Michele Lovette, Darita E. McAllister, Heather Lauren McCorquodale, and Jonathan Daniel Scott Steele.

Lee County
Kimberly Danesha Edwards, Stephanie Brooke Harrington, Hamlet Alejandro Valladares, Jeffrey Fuller Watson, Michael Sowers Jr., Guadalupe Norato, Elizabeth D. Sloan, David M. Kellogg, Morgan Lindsee Barnes, Emily Rebecca Bradford, Casey Nicole Brown, Crystal Keeter Davis, Hayley Wynne Dunham, Jessica Lynn Finney, Toya Nicole Jordan, Jessica Leigh Murphree, Carime Person, Falecia Quick Simmons, Rachel Marshall Sibley, Ben Atlas Griffin, Robert Alexander Bridges, Jane Hattler Barefield, Harry La-Kardia Bell, Casey Solomon Collins, Jerrod Matthew Lilly, Bryce William Love, Ricky Dean Patterson, Alexis Eugene Putnam, Holly Maria Sears, Robert Andrew Singletary, Alexander McKay Wilson, Tandrea Dawn Barbour, Breanna Justine Bernard, April Lynette Brady, Amanda Kay Garner, Jennifer Rose Mason, Lauren Ashleigh Pierson, Lisa K. Smith, Dyshan Lamar Williams, Phillip Graham Burns, David Mark Christianson, and Vincent Michael Hutchinson.

Moore County
Kaceia Deneen Johns, Kenneth Burton Styers, Alison Nicole Ayers, Amber Lea Damon, Janet Carole Thorne, and Jacob Bartley Lane.

Surry County
Johnny C. Eaton.

Wake County
Eric Scott Buckner and Joseph William Turner.

No County Listed
Jessica Adalyn Pitchford.