College News

CCCC students achieve President’s, Dean’s list

06.29.2011Students/Graduates

SANFORD — The following Central Carolina Community College students were named to the President’s List or the Dean’s List for the spring 2011 semester.

Students named to the President’s List received all A’s in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades. Students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no incomplete grades.

Presidents List (By county)

Burke County — Shawna Ingle.

Chatham County — Gwendolyn Siler, Sara Smither, Brandi Hayes, Robin Norris, Phillip Powers, Michael Manuel, Mary Goldston, Tiffany Billington, Robby Degraffenreidt, Anthony Amero, Virgilia Barber, Lora Bradley, Darren Powers, Jason Clough, Dexter McLaughlin, Carola Levaggi, Leslie Leamons, Wallace Lundy, Samantha Carter, Matthew Coyle, Alison Duncan, Curtis Fletcher, Terrie McLaurin, Lee Benjamin, Terry Hart, Kathy Garner, Kandis Harris, Nora Stallings, and Walter Harrison. 

Cumberland County — Jessica Dorman, Melanie Davis, David Russell, Thomas Felmy, Kasey Richey, and Shirley Irizarry. 

Durham County — Mary Pound and Charles Moody.

Harnett County — Rodney Capps, Jason Terrell, Shirley Rijkse, Amy Burr, Vincent Clark, Ashley Mackey, Cheryl Reynolds, Charlon Wright, Kimberly Marshburn, Bonnie Chandler, Jan Temple, Frances Tew, Rachel Sharpe, Lindsey Stewart, Mitchell Lanphier, John-Kevin Frazee, Ruben Gil, Bobby Williams, Stephen Pope, Holly Tart, Annie Ragland, Monica Escamilla, Joseph Trimnal Jr., Lonnie Coats, Cynthia McEachin, Courtney Kniffen, Ira Smith, Cole Barnes, Victoria Brown, Robert Stokes, David Olive, Christopher Upchurch, Dianna Alford Olivia, Janice Campbell, William Gaschler, and Jennifer Shyrigh.

Hertford County — Karl Holley.

Hoke County — Sabrina Torre and Maritza Rewekant.

Johnston County — Amanda McLamb.

Lee County — James Blanchard, Vernon Tolliver, Heather Fawcett, Amanda Collier, Kevin Julich, John Crissman, Chad Goodman, Timothy Baldwin, Lydia Farmer, Amanda Hutchins, Michael Klingman, Keith King, Jody Scales, Daphne Brewer, Kristen Davidson, Danny O’Quinn, Ellen McLaughlin, Miguel Ramirez Rodas, Frances Hussey, John Ainsworth, Lee Remaley, Lindsay White, Charlene Hairston, Michael Shaw, Richard Dickens, Jacob Cowfer, Muhammad Khan, Thomas Booher, Erick Andino, Wilfredo Walker, Jonathan Faulk, Ramese McKoy, Binna Lee, Eniko Irinyi, Sondra Livingston, Hannah Cowfer. Theresa Gietzen, Theresa Nimtz, Jenette Batts, Christie Walker, Michael Duffer, Jennifer Nichols, Jessica Cooper, Robert Baxley, Sheila Coffer, Tarrel Laubach, Arrington Cole, Tiffany Little, Michael Williamson, John Patterson, Tricia Williamson, Lauren Stewart, Maura Vo, Kimberly Guin, Jolene Chaney, Bryan Cheney, and Elizabeth Perrell.

Moore County — Jonathan Moore, Sharon Jones, Michael Sarna, Clarence McGhie, Nagam Hanson, Michael Marsh, Mary Stapleton, Norman Sehen, Christy Bennett, Mike Pucketts, Jason Smith, Valerie Ryan, and Lauren Campbell.

New Hanover County — Meredith Albritton.

Orange County — Brian McGowan, Eric Chen, Steven Richard, David Walker, Mark Bertagna, Debbie Englund, and Harrison Willets.

Randolph County — Bradley Chriscoe.

Richmond County — Mark Dombrosky.

Sampson County — Nissy Ragan and Heather Royal.

Wake County — Michelle Lippert, Kyrie Dunn, Eric Buckner, Kati Barnes, Christy Harris, Adel Gohar, Marvin Keith, Lauren Busch, Thomas McCleskey, Janette Byrd, Laura Malloy, Sean Barker, Aharon Segal, and Paul Graf.

Wayne County — Deifilia Valazquez.

No County Listed — Chelsea Losh.

 

Dean’s List Spring 2011 (By county)

Chatham County — Bradley Whitfield, Jennifer Finnan, Christy Moore, Derek Andrews, Brittany Oldham, Nicholas Snouwaert, Brooklynn Phillips, Dylan Willett, Rashad Smith, Sarah Lobb, Phyllis Seymore, Joshua Miller, Judith Ellis, Audrey Cross, Jessie Lorbacher, Bryan Grace, Allexus Porter, Violet Alston, Courtney Beckwith, Amanda Collins, Lucy Bernard, Morlene Steenbergen, Donald Cochran, Kaitlund Greenwood, Myrlan Cotten, Michael McCurdy, Michelle Oliver, Katherine Huneycutt, Michael Wilson, Hayes Simpson, Gerald Sears, Caroline Griswold, Cameron Dyer, Mary-Catherine Dolce, Ashley Perry, Jason Meads, Carrie Holmes, Leslie Eliason, Jessica Johnson, Shahla Chaudhry, Christopher Lineberry, Jessica Aguilar, Todd Morand, Reva Cranford, Cory White, Scottie Matthews, Erin Desloge, and James Maxfield.

Cumberland County — Edward Brooks, Jose Texidorsalcedo, Eddie Green, Michael Howell, Joshua Kindle, Antoine Cameron, Edgar Soto, and Katie Sessoms.

Durham County — Renee Moye.

Granville County — Travis Guess.

Guilford County — Dorothy Rawleigh.

Harnett County — Amy Croom, Jeffrey Riehle, Najat Dixon, Susan Foster, Leslie Joyner, Benjamin Harrington, Brittney Ledford, Hayley Baum, Steven Baldwin, Jennifer Murray, Griffin Bell, Sandra Happel, Megan Turner, Danielle Wright, Tara McKoy, Karen Thornton, Teresa Griffin, Dana Stone, Elaine Jackson, Melissa Riddle, Keith Mangus, Barry Guyton, Betty Nelson, Edwina McKoy, Jennifer Begany, Darlene Bell, Lanite McDougald, Joshua Walls, Jackson Stewart, Frederick McNeill, Jessica Clark, Barbara Yanke, Amanda Hernandez, Tara Gerrell, Bryan Perkins, Shawn Palmer, Jason Smith, John Eatmon, Juana Hull, Elaine McLean, Shawana Cash, Tonya Tenters, Morgan McMillen, Cathy Tyner, Brian Baber, Kimberly Loyd, Catrina Martin, Laura Marsh, Tyler Clark, Brandee Jones, Nicholas Wicker, Kelly Casper, April Leblanc, Diana Conde, Marla Diaz Rivera, Joao Rocha-Alves, Nicole Anderson, Stephen Daniels, Heather Hegland, Jami Maxey, and Harold Person.

Johnston County — Tiffany Harris, Amy Kinton, and Edward Henderson.

Lee County — James Hardy, Jessica Cruz, Kody Kennedy, Brenda Collins, Jennifer Thompson, Freda Newby, Louanne Griffin, Symertra Alston, Frederick Buie, Timothy Summerlin, Milton Cummings, Curt Petrarca, Greg Keifer, Maria Ramirez Mendez, Paul Finney, Kristin Ainsworth, Pauline Gray, Richard Cardin, Thomas Stanifer, Kendra Gomez, Karyn Gaines, Kelcey White, Margaret Sechrist, Queta Reid, Patricia Sellers, Justin Creed, Richard Jamerson, Robyn Zimmerman, Stacey Ritter, Joel Bryant, Paula Denkins, Edith Newby, Fonda McSwain, Sherri Galvin, Stephanie Newby, Crystal Wall, James McNeill, Deanna Jackson, David Holland, Vickie Richmond, Lorie Pritt, Boyd Bullard, Matthew Dickerhoof, Donna Gregory, Sojourner Smith, Paola Fernandez, Iliana Andres Hernandez, Brittany Martin, Heather Mende, Erin Weidner, Heath Tatum, Jeffrey Rosser, Cameron Childress, Jennifer Martinez, Alyson Williams, Mazen Algazali, London Smith, Jacob Newton, Brittany Easterling, James Tatum, Peter Hogan, Cynthia Davis, Latoya Garner, Timothy Rosser, Christopher Chezem, Shania Zastrow, Jay Locklear, Franz Flickinger, Kenneth Laughinghouse, Andrea Morgan-Littrell, Heidi Hase, Jason Sutter, Alexis Daigneault, Peggy Dennison, Jose Reyes, Samantha Taylor, Christopher Place, Russell Walker, Christy Garner, Kelly Warren, Carson Cline, Benjamin Boggs, Patricia Parra, Monroe Smith, Ashley Redman, Darrell Sapp, Tannaz Gharaghani, Loretta Barefoot, Carla Creed, Linda Fong, Nefertari Allen, Esmeralda Espinoza, Eugene Stanley, Carla Hamilton, Cari Moessner, Cody Acord, Dylan Johnson, Michael Haire, Edward Yarborough, Christopher Burian, Mason Davis, Jonathan Jackson, and Douglas Roth.

Moore County — Christopher McNeill, Melanie Johnson, Karen Diaz, Jessica Gesel, Matthew Winch, Amie Howie, Kelly Hall, Joey Arbogast, Tania Rodriguez, Patrick Robinette, Kristi Baller, Laura Bibey, and Kristen Seawell.

Orange County — Jessimer Stockton, Carly Erickson, and Heidi Bukoski.

Randolph County — Kendra Marley.

Sampson County — Elaine Lambur, Amanda Carter, William Best, and Cheryl Tippett.

Wake County — Craig Hazelwood, Crystal Huff, Shana Crouse, Paula Hernandez, Travis Smith, Cindy Carroll, Sandy Tao, Amie Kugler, and Nicholas Bible.

No County Listed — Benjamin Neale, Kelly Grimm, Ahadu Tassew.