College News

CCCC names president’s and dean’s lists students

01.20.2010Students/Graduates

SANFORD - Ken Hoyle, Central Carolina Community College's vice president of Student Services, announces that the following students have been named to the President's List or the Dean's List for the Fall 2009 semester.

Students named to the President's List received all A's in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades. Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the term, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no incomplete grades. 

President's List

Chatham County

Heather Barrett, Mary Bell, Stephen Boyte, Lora Bradley, Lauren Brock, Courtney Bryant, Forrest Cooper, Elizabeth Crosby, Rodney Emery, Clarence Frazier, Raul Garcia, Derek Grimes, Kandis Harris, Cheryl Hilliard, Tiffany Holloman, Colleen Kendrick, Samuel Knisley, Melissa Lassiter, Robert Lawson, Priscilla Martin, Michael McCurdy, Michael McPherson, Jennifer O'Brien, Darren Powers, Lisa Powers, Barry Turner, Cory White, Tina Wickline, Michael Wilson, and Stephen Zulkosky. 

Harnett County

Sherri Addison, Sandra Baker, Terra Baker, Jennifer Brewington, Krystal Briggs, Brandi Brown, Teresa Butler, Mary Carter, Wendy Champion, Jeffrey Cook, Greg Crowson, Najat Dixon, Alicia Dulin, Ruby Gaines, Krisy Griffin, Tena Glover, James Flynn, Kasey Howe, Christopher Jackson, Lynn Joyner, Kasey Jones, Kimberley Kolosky, and Kimberly Lankford.

Also, Kenneth McArtan II, Kimberly Marshburn, Keith McDougald, Megan McLamb, Laura Musmeci, Betty Nelson, Kalyn Norris, Kelly Page, Beverly Patterson, Annie Ragland, Grace Rawls, Cheryl Reynolds, Shirley Rijkse, Francisca Rios, Judy Sisak, Winford Stephens, Varonda Strouth, Tonya Tenters, Danny Thornton, Clayton Watts, Charlon Wright, Danielle Wright, Danielle Wood, and Raymond Wood. 

Lee County

Bianca Adkinson, Iliana Andres-Hernandez, Zhyra Barber, Jillian Bond, Christian Bohnaker, Michael Bradshaw, Tommy Bridges Jr., Kevin Bruton, Robert Cain, David Caddick, Amanda Carter, Kimberly Castillo, Kenneth Clay, Nubia Collins, David Cottingham, Rebekah Crane, Milton Cummings, Hunter Cushman, Cynthia Davis, Logan Davis, Raul Zamora Duprey, Nicholas Eckley, Heather Fawcett, Glenn Ferguson, Michael Farrell, Thomas Harward, Brittany Hunt, Madalina Ignat, Victor Ingram, and Eniko Irinyi.

Also, David Johnson, Susan Johnson, Robert Jones, Kevin Julich, Adrienne Kamffer, Barbara Lake, Sondra Livingston, Ashley Matthews, James McNeill, Nancy Mills, Donnie Montgomery, Andrea Morgan-Littrell, Christina Murray, Nathaniel Newell, Theresa Nimtz, Rosa Olguin, William Palme, Bobby Phillips, Erin Quinones, Joan Rojas, Kristi Schwach, Kathy Sheffield, Emily Smith, Tameron Sweat, Samantha Taylor, Vernon Tolliver, Gustavo Valladares, Christie Walker, Wilfredo Walker, Crystal Wall, Amy Weidner, and James Woodell.

Alleghany County

Lee Hash.

Caswell County

Dawn Oliver.

Cumberland County

Audrey Gainey, Andrea Johnson, Anita Navarro, Stephanie Podobinski, Lisa Stalcup, and Kimberly Swank.

Durham County

Ada Harper and Mary Pound.

Guilford County

Dorothy Rawleigh.

Moore County

Susan Cameron, Lacey Fachan, Charles Fraley, Lisa Mathews, and Christopher McNeill.

New Hanover County

Meredith Albritton.

Orange County

Damon Burton, Sarah Crump, Debra Donnald, Lorna Hill, Audrey Lin, and David Walker.

Randolph County

Timothy Ellington, Debbie Elmore, Allison Gallagher, and Eddie Hughes.

Richmond County

Angela Preslar.

Sampson County

Shaneeka Demps and Jed Hannigan.

Wake County

James Marsh, Hunter Roberts, Sandy Tao, and Timothy Wilson.

Deans List

Chatham County

Tonyia Adcock, Cheryl Bell, Christian Belanger, Richard Bogart, Christopher Carroll, Alisha Cheek, Christopher Clark, Deborah Clark, Amanda Collins, Courtney Coulon, Cynthia Dixon, Andrew Everett, Henry Ferguson, Curtis Fletcher, Tanya Garcia, Diane Glover, Jonathan Hart, Lauren Herron, Christopher Lineberry, Kimberly Loyd, Martin Lukach, Michael Manuel, Jason Meads, Brett Munn, Emily Needham, Michelle Oliver, Kelly O'Quinn, Jessica Oxendine, Jacqueline Pender, Angela Reeves, John Bair, Kristen Stewart, Billie Sumrell, Xavier Villarreal, Della Waite, Deborah Walker, Ronald Willett, and Wendy Williams.

Harnett County

Jenette Batts, Denise Baker, Tynessia Ballard, Annette Bayles, Kathryn Bowen, Amy Brock, Pamela Byrd, Jessica Buchanan, Jeffrey Cannady, Dlana Carroll, Shawana Cash, Rachel Clark, Lonnie Coats, Ronald Crickon, Michael Crisp, Paul Davis, Peggy Dennison, Joey Diaz, Kimberly Dowdy, Jamie Evans, Terrence Fitzgibbon, Jason Flowers, Michael Fox, Ruben Gil, Matthew Green, Sandy Graham, Jordan Gullion, Caitlin Harrington, Casey Hobbs, Patrick Holmes, Danielle Howarth, Celeste Humes, Ashley Huntsman, Jay January, Danny Kay, Rachel Koury, and Belinda Longmire.

Also, Nathaniel Massey, Ralyn McDougald, Sondra McDougald, Edwina Mckoy, Tara McKoy, Jennifer McLamb, Quanika McMillian, Alysia McNeill, John McNeill, Marisol Mendoza, Cristie Mitchell, Kerry Mountcastle, Malcolm Murchison, Jill Olive, Amanda Pavone, Joy Parker, Curtis Paul, Heather Powell, Jeremy Pulley, Melanie Robinson, Ashley Ross, Mark Silva, Kathie Smith, Mona Spence, Jason Spitzer, Christy Stone, Dana Stone, William Surles, Brittany Swann, Macey Tart, Christopher Taylor, Andrew Webb, Wayne Wilson, Barbara Yanke, and Jamie Yeatman.

Lee County

Lynn-Lee Ammons, Aleyda Andino, Erick Andino, Kim Autry, Marlon Baldwin, Katie Barbato, Ryan Blakley, Wendy Black, Benjamin Boggs, Jennifer Boyce, Robert Bridges, Patricia Brooks, Paula Bullard, Susan Caldwell, John Cashion, Gabriel Castillo, Heidi Centeno, Kelsey Chowning, Carson Cline, Penny Cockerham, Ann Coley, Megan Conder, Courtney Crowson, Courtney Cullen, Sharein Dickens, Brandon Davis, James Dowd, Danielle Fiore, Donald Flynn, Donna Flowers, Geneva Garrett, Nina Goins, Theresa Gietzen, Justin Griffin, Ashley Gunter, Caley Hackworth, Pamela Hall, Heather Hockenberry, Brian Horton, Brandy Hoskins, Nikki Johnson, Karen Kehagias, Brianne Kelly, Jessica Krieger, John Leek, Christie Lieberman, Kimberly Liles, Nancy Luviano, and Felix Olivares.

Also, Melissa Mason, David McLeod, Robert McGehee, Roy McVey, Josh Mize, Jacob Newton, Kendra Norgren, Christopher Palme, Jordan Palme, Sandra Palme, Bhavnisha Parekh, Sherry Poindexter, Dawn Quist, Jacob Reece, Emily Richardson, Amie Robertson, Cassandra Rodgers, Laura Rogers, David Ross, Jeffrey Rosser, Darrell Sapp, Jody Scales, Tiffany Sellers, Danielle Shorb, Aaron Smith, Delvera Smith, Lisa Smith, Melvin Smith, Thomas Stanifer, Elizabeth Solorzano, Daniel Tally, Todd Thomas, Darryl Thompson, Alejandro Torres-Vite, Nancy Urias, Susan Vaughan, Jessica Wallace, Delanie Warcup, Kelly Warren, Joyce Welch, Joshua Weldon, Joshua Wells, Phillip Werkheiser, Davin Whitaker, Matthew Wilkins, Tameika Womack, Yolanda Womble, Lynn Worrell, and Shania Zastrow.

Beaufort County

Jessica Latham.

Catawba County

Glenn Drum.

Cumberland County

James David, Helen Gallegos, Kawana King-Bowers, Andrew Kudlak, Joy Pitts, Kasey Richey, and Malissa Turnage.

Durham County

Holly Bicknell.

Edgecombe County

Sara Turner.

Johnston County

Ambyr Boshart, Wanda Brewington, Dana Daniels, and Sean O'Brien.

Mecklenburg County

Anthony Stone.

Montgomery County

Lorenza Townsend.

Moore County

Karen Diaz, Kraigory Gibson, Francisco Hernandez, Joshua Jaskolowski, Aaron Lambert, Heather Mende, Kristin Meyer, Valerie Ryan, Emily Riggs, Melissa Seawell, and Candace Williams.

Orange County

Donna Hoyt.

Pitt County

Paul Dunn.

Randolph County

Bradley Chriscoe.

Robeson County

Laura Laskey.

Sampson County

Tasha Demps, Sima Matos, Christopher Reichenberg, and Brandon Underwood.

Stanly County

Jessica Gesel.

Wake County

Timber Barton, Kristi Brandon, Trina Burwell, Cindy Carroll, Darren Critcher, James Fenner, Paris Grimes, Orie Hiromachi, Tenley Humburg, Amie Kugler, Meghan Ricks, Andrew Talton, and Susan Walston.

No county listed

Alexandr Skripchenko.