College News

CCCC announces president’s, dean’s lists

09.24.2009

SANFORD - Central Carolina Community College has released its President's and Dean's lists for the summer semester.

Students named to the President's List received all A's (4.0 grade point average) in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no "Incomplete" grades.

Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the semester, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no "Incomplete" grades.

President's List

Catawba County - Glenn Drum.

Chatham County - Clarence Frazier, Abraham Harman, Gerald Clark, Lisa Powers, Megan Thomas, Ashley Dickerson, Virginia Weaver, Rodney Emery, Nataliya Canton, Tina Wickline, Valerie Wickline, Xenia Bode, Teresa Tackett, Angela Wieland, Nicole Drinkwine, Stephen Boyte, Trinnie Fletcher, Cynthia Dixon, Elizabeth Crosby, Francisca Hernandez, Richard Bogart, and Greer Wellborn.

Cumberland Count - Kasey Richey, Christine Nofsker, Katrice Wilcox, and Kristen Alvarado.

 Edgecombe County - Sara Turner.

Harnett            County - Tanda Young, Krystal Briggs, Ashley Ross, Caitlin Harrington, James Flynn, Lana Renaud, Alicia Dulin, Bonnie Pope, Amber Broadwell, Garry Walden, Jeffrey Cook, Sydney Clear, Mark Donnelly, Jamie Yeatman, Kalyn Norris, Sherri Addison, Ruben Gil, Christopher Jackson, Lori Dewar, Heike Christian, Rebecca Dawson, Ashley Burgess, Malcolm Murchison, Patrick Fox, Kimberly Mitchell, Lauren Byrd, David Olive, Patricia Benson, Natisha Pegues, William Gaschler, and Joey Diaz.

Lee County - David Nettleton, Hillary Daly, Tommy Bridges Jr., David Cottingham, Adrienne Kamffer, Sandra Ward, Milton Cummings, Lindsey Hurley, James Woodell, Karen Kehagias, Kevin Bruton, Shona McKoy, Sherry Poindexter, Whitney Mellette, Lynda Lohr, Jillian Bond, Randy Donaldson, Susan Johnson, William Mabe, Paola Andino, Zhyra Barber Joan Rojas, Jessica Brown, Patti Wicker, Stanley Bailey, Misty Scott, Maria Varnum, Nancy Luviano, Hannah Cloutier, Nicholas Eckley, Barbara Lake, Ashley Lincoln, Erick Andino, Lawrence Lewis, Binna Lee, Jordan Coggins, Bobby Phillips, Logan Hughes, Benjamin Moseman, Justin Griffin, Haley Tolbert, Jordan Carter, Staci Love, and Kellan Overton.

Moore County - Shelby Parrott, Lacey Fachan, Aaron Lambert, Gail Clark, Carolyn Usher-Cronrath, and Lisa Mathews.

Orange County - Nathaniel Vance.

Randolph County - Debbie Elmore, Marti Walton, and Timothy Ellington.

Richmond County - Angela Preslar and Donna Hudson.

Rutherford County - Cynthia Bowlin.

Stokes County - Christine Boles.

Wake County - Jennifer Carr, Hunter Roberts, Judy Carter, Dana Rogers, Tara Spruill, and James Marsh.

Dean's List

Beaufort County - Jessica Latham.

Chatham County - Jason Downing, Cynthia Hickman, Joshua Frazier, Brooklynn Phillips, Deborah Clark, Thomas Wilson, Lisbeth Hickey, Amanda Batchelor, Jamie Culberson, Mitchell Vickers, Jessica Tuck, Julia Wallace, Joyce Clark, Laura Keck, Judy Snipes, and Raul Garcia. 

Craven County - Brittany Washington.

Cumberland County - Latonya Lewis-Tunsil, Amanda Metzdorf, Carl Webb, Denise Russ, Audrey Gainey, Narissa Nida, and Lisa Stalcup. 

Guilford County - Cheryl Coble.

Harnett County - Danielle Howarth, Marisol Mendoza, Dolores Hughes, Mildred Croce, Beverly Patterson, Theresa Feaster, Shirley Rijkse, Sharlene Satchell, Pamela Byrd, Ray Bell, Bailey Polumbo, Jennifer Wilson, Francisca Rios, Matthew Green, Jhevasha Dykes, Broderick Cox, Lynn Joyner, Christina Faircloth, Chase Ketchel, Cheryl Beu, Kasey Jones, Shelton Horton, David Mansfield, Ruby Gaines, Sabrina Blanchette, Ashley Foley, AlbertRay, Jessica Gallegos, Shawna Bracy, Doreen Fincher, Jasmin Walthour, Michael Crisp, and Mark Silva.

Haywood County - Teresa Clark.

Johnston County - Kenike Gilchrist.

Lee County - Donald Flynn, Jonathan Thomas, Catherine Woelfle, Andrea Douglas, Brad Kelly, Tanetra McNeill, Candace Farfaglia, Atiya Williams, Todd Thomas, Brendalyn Blackmon, Maria Bautista, Lara Trocchia, Kristy Hockaday, Kenneth Clay, Lacy Walker, Jessica Bunnell, Cassandra Rodgers, Beulah Gutierrez, Katrina Dickens, Sherri Holder, Lawrence Lewis, Austin Ammons, Bianca Adkinson, Mary Taylor, Daniel Moore, Erin Terry, Megan Isquierdo, Jessica Sides, Jeffery Moore, Megan Morgan, Orlando Flores, Lauren Zimmerman, Wendy Barnett, Michael Stockdale, Eric Tant, Anne Fallin, and Nathaniel Cochrane.

Mecklenburg County - Jenna Bemont.

Moore County - Justin Oliver, Donnie Montgomery, Rosalind Cross, Emily Riggs, and Thomas Ujfalusy.

Randolph County - Megan Langley, Elizabeth French and Jeffrey Brady.

Sampson County - Christopher Reichenberg.

Wake County - Otway Hill, David Zei, Andrew Talton, Sharon Neal, and Kieya McKinnie.

No County Listed - Robert Woods.