College News

Central Carolina announces fall President’s, Dean’s lists

02.02.2009Students/Graduates

SANFORD - Ken Hoyle, vice president of Student Services at Central Carolina Community College, announces the following students have been named to the President's List and the Dean's List for the Fall 2008 semester.

Students named to the President's List received As in all classes, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, and received no incomplete grades. Students named to the Dean's List earned a grade point average of at least 3.5 for the term, were registered for at least 12 semester hours, received no grade lower than a C, and had no incomplete grades.

President's List Fall 2008

Chatham County - Jaime Beavers, Walter Williams, Maggi Brady, Holly Kidd, Brooklynn Phillips, Kathryn DeLee and Jeremy Rushlow, Andrew Everett, Ashley Dickerson, Gary Blankenship, Virginia Perry, Holly Williams, Louise Panatoski, Kevin Jones, Jennifer Hughes, Jessica Cassidy, Stuart Baker, Kristen Stewart, Michaela Johnson, Stephanie Adams, Trinity Grasty, Donald Smith, Gregory Stacy, Joyce Clark, Cynthia Dixon, Rachel Cook, and Jennifer O Brien.

Craven County - Lucy Hinks.

Cumberland County - Andrew Kudlak, Lydia Green, Anthony Harris, Carl Webb, Glenda Sanchez, Kimberly O'Brien, Shannon Gonzalez, Keith McNeill, Melinda Haney, Celena Brock, and Linden Katrice.

Durham County - Jessica Merritt and Kerry Holbrook.

Guilford County - Jennifer Knight.

Harnett County - Tanda Young, Brooks Hardee, Sondra McDougald, Heather Vernier, Lana Renaud, Bonnie Pope, Whitney Oglesby, Jamesia Williams, Teresa McQueen, Frederick Thrash, Lynn Joyner, Stacey Walsh, Lori Dewar, Dan Chappell Jr., Rebecca Dawson, Amanda Petro, Malcolm Murchison, Vanessa Rhody, Paul Terry, Grace Rawls, Patricia Benson, Derik Smith, Maranda Gautier, John Benson, William Gaschler, Chelsea Godfrey, Richard Alexander, and Patrick Holmes.

Johnston County - Martha Edwards.

Lee County - Elizabeth Roberts, Jesse Reagan, Tommy Bridges Jr., Joseph Weaver, Amanda Johnson, Linda Seefeld, David Cottingham, Christina Yarborough, Adrienne Kamffer, Donna Flowers, Brian Michael, Milton Cummings, Daniel Fore, Karen Kehagias, Melissa Deal, Kevin Bruton, Matthew Palme, Patricia Brooks, David Tomei, Brenda Reilly, Aaron Raymond, Troy McLean, Melvin Smith, Catherine Schrader, Lynda Lohr, Susan Johnson, Zhyra Barber, Pamela Jensen, Renee Duty, Heather Locklear, Karen Pogmore, Whitney Hollingsworth, Brittany Hunt, Megan Isquierdo, Hannah Cloutier, Nicholas Eckley, Michael Varano, Christie Lieberman, David Johnson, Rosa Martinez Gonzalez, Rebekah Waters, Jordan Coggins, Kristi Schwach, and Paola Andino.

Moore County - Justin Oliver, Shelby Parrott, Emily Riggs, Amber Allred, Gail Clark, and Amanda Jordan.

Orange County - Danielle Lazarus, Joseph Jackson, and Balbina Bermudez.

Wake County - Dianne Waunsch, Jennifer Carr, David Zei, Bernadette Lajoie, Corrie Church, and Warren Harris.

Wayne County - Steven Viens.

Chesterfield County, S.C. - Ashley Lincoln.

Deans List Fall 2008

Alamance County - James Lindley.

Beaufort County - Jessica Latham.

Chatham County - Fred Parks, Clarence Frazier, Sara Hickman, Cynthia Hickman, Brittany Fields, Hannah Middleton, Wayne Munsell, John Seawell, Christopher Shaw, Michelle Womble, Brett Munn, Heather Tripp, Stephanie Beckwith, Mitchell Vickers, James Thorn, Joseph Glosson, Sapphire Devore, Shane Andrews, Valentine Jovin-Fisher, Annie Hackney, Hassan Olivo, Emily Frailey, Gabrielle Nichols, Ruby Monteagudo, Michael Cunningham, Trinnie Fletcher, Joseph Adkins, Brandon Smith, Diana Steele, John Thomas, Shannon Johnson, Raymond Crotts, and Courtney Smith, and Clyde Watson.

Cumberland County - Cliff Selman and Amy Montoya, Kasey Richey, Joshua Evans, Jacob Sutherland, and, Carolyn Muller.

Durham County - Sarah Flowers.

Edgecombe County - Sara Turner.

Harnett County - Marlena Prince, Melissa Long, Cheryl Schumacher, Pamela McIver, Arthur Leible, Pamela Byrd, Heather Fuller, Brandi Bryant, Ashley McLeod, Patsy Sheets, James Grimes Jr., Daniel Mott, Katherine Barefoot, Annie Kirksey, Carol Beaston, Matthew Armstrong, Kristol Allen, Jamie Yeatman, Mica Raynor, Christopher Jackson, Julia Fuquay, Kyle Horrell, Skye McDonald, Teddy Mason, Ashlyn Griffin, Jennifer Tomkinson, Ashlie McMillen, Jeffrey McNeill, Amy Cockman, Jessica Moseley, Patrick Fox, Nolan Latimer, Christy Hall, Skye Hoffman, Doreen Fincher, Lauren Byrd, Jasmin Walthour, Kathleen Casto, Christy Stone, and Joanna Alvarez.

Hertford County - Kristen Ward.

Hoke County - Marissa Sauber.

Johnston County - Jennifer Barefoot, Ashley Wiginton, Kimberly Schwartz, and Cierra Treadaway.

Lee County - David Nettleton, Steven Hallman, Lashay McLeod, Gabrielle Rodgers, Timothy McNeill, Candace Cameron, Stephanie Luck, Andrew Richter, Megan Morgan, Nina Goins, Edward Cooke, Brandy Staggs, Jeremy Watson, Samuel Harris, Dana Satterfield, Ashley Cram, Emigdio Luviano, Shannon Baker, Sandra Palme, Tiffany Johnson, Crystal Hawkins, Kathy Huggins, Jefferson Clark, William Pollard Jr., Matthew Ashmore, Chad Smith, Emily Oakley, Brittney Grubb, Rose Cole, Carmen Walker, Robert Bridges, Brenda Harrington, Zachary Weidner, Kathy Sheffield, Lacy Walker, Gertrude Ramos, Randy Donaldson, Maria McLean, Travis Holt, Alvescheo Brooks, Hillary Daly, Teresa Morrison, Robbie Williams, Mary Matthews, Tristan Coggins, Mitchell Dail, Joseph Cobb, Christina Wagner, Jessica Krieger, Stephanie Oliver, Paul Cicogna, Alejandra Benitez, Delvera Smith, Susan Thomas, Tameron Sweat, Jamie Eurell, Stephanie Davis, Taylor Kennedy, Layton Sheppard, Herbert Lopez, Lawrence Lewis, Steven Street, Ashley Hodgin, Binna Lee, Jacob Reece, Heather Hockenberry, Lauren Zimmerman, Kevin James, and Bobby Phillips.

Lenoir County - Marietta Floyd.

McDowell County - Ben McCall.

Mecklenburg County - David Young and Jenna Bemont.

Moore County - Christina Hankins, Tanya Haislip, Elizabeth Schagane, Lacey Fachan, Jason McCaskill, and Aaron Lambert.

Orange County - Russell Bowen and Maren Henry.

Randolph County - Rhonda McCanless, Robyn Burke, and Debbie Elmore.

Robeson County - John Jones.

Rockingham County - David Berg.

Sampson County - Kelly Bass and Christopher Reichenberg.

Surry County - Megan Payne.

Wake County - Otway Hill, Cierra Baker, Julianna Verrault, Christian Marsini, Toemiko Spann, Hunter Roberts, Amanda Matthews, Stephanie Dore, Wallace Sikes, Steven Bixby, Lindy Barbour, and Landis Price.

No County listed - Cheick Samoura.